- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Pro2 Plus vs Pro3 Plus HS
Raise3D Pro2 Plus vs Raise3D Pro3 Plus HS
What Pro2 Plus does better (5) and where Pro3 Plus HS wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.6Speed9.6
9.7Print quality5.9
2.1Material versatility5.2
8.6Build volume8.0
7.8Ease of use3.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pro2 PlusPro3 Plus HS
| Pro2 Plus | Pro3 Plus HS | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 1,105 mm | 1,105 mm | = |
| Width | 620 mm | 620 mm | = |
| Depth | 590 mm | 626 mm | −36 mm |
| Weight | 59.3 kg | 64 kg | −4.7 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pro2 Plus better than Pro3 Plus HS?
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.05 mm5×
- Build volume56.3 L vs 46.3 L+22%
- Noise level50 dB vs 55 dB+10%
- Build width (X)305 mm vs 255 mm+20%
- Weight59.3 kg vs 64 kg+8%
Why is Pro3 Plus HS better than Pro2 Plus?
- Max print speed150 mm/s vs 500 mm/s3.3×
- Max nozzle temperature300 °C vs 320 °C+7%
- Max bed temperature110 °C vs 120 °C+9%
- Number of supported materials5 vs 6+20%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 305 mm | 255 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 305 mm | 300 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 605 mm | 605 mm |
| Build volume | 56.3 L | 46.3 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 150 mm/s | 500 mm/s |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | — | 0.6 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | — | Yes |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 300 °C | 320 °C |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Toolheads | — | 2 |
| Nozzles | 2 | 2 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Supported materials | PLA, ABS, HIPS, TPU, PETG | PLA, ABS, HIPS, TPU, PETG, ASA |
| Number of supported materials | 5 | 6 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | No | No |
| Multi-colour | ||
| Multi-colour printing | — | Yes |
| Max colours / materials | — | 2 |
| Multi-colour system | — | IDEX |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 110 °C | 120 °C |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | No |
| Bluetooth | No | No |
| Screen size | — | 7″ |
| Touchscreen | — | No |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | Yes |
| Filament runout sensor | — | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 620 mm | 620 mm |
| Depth | 590 mm | 626 mm |
| Height | 1,105 mm | 1,105 mm |
| Weight | 59.3 kg | 64 kg |
| Rated power | 600 W | 600 W |
| Noise level | 50 dB | 55 dB |









