- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- HALOT-MAGE vs Saturn 4 Ultra 16K
Creality HALOT-MAGE vs Elegoo Saturn 4 Ultra 16K
What HALOT-MAGE does better (8) and where Saturn 4 Ultra 16K wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.3Print quality9.3
5.9Material versatility5.9
6.9Build volume5.6
4.0Ease of use7.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
HALOT-MAGESaturn 4 Ultra 16K
| HALOT-MAGE | Saturn 4 Ultra 16K | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 608 mm | 548 mm | +60 mm |
| Width | 333 mm | 329 mm | +4 mm |
| Depth | 270 mm | 327 mm | −57 mm |
| Weight | 12 kg | 16.1 kg | −4.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is HALOT-MAGE better than Saturn 4 Ultra 16K?
- Build volume6.7 L vs 5.5 L+22%
- Delivered asFully assembled vs Partially assembled
- Build height (Z)230 mm vs 220 mm+5%
- Weight12 kg vs 16.1 kg+34%
- Build depth (Y)128 mm vs 118 mm+8%
- Build width (X)228 mm vs 212 mm+8%
- Screen size4.3″ vs 4″+7%
- LCD size10.3″ vs 10″+3%
Why is Saturn 4 Ultra 16K better than HALOT-MAGE?
- LCD resolution class8K vs 16K2×
- Finest layer height0.05 mm vs 0.01 mm5×
- XY resolution29.7 µm vs 19 µm+56%
- Wi-FiNo · HALOT-MAGE: Yes
- Built-in cameraNo · HALOT-MAGE: Yes
- EthernetNo · HALOT-MAGE: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Partially assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 228 mm | 212 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 128 mm | 118 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 230 mm | 220 mm |
| Build volume | 6.7 L | 5.5 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | — | 150 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.05 mm | 0.01 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.15 mm | 0.2 mm |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | Yes | — |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 8K | 16K |
| LCD resolution (px) | 7680 × 4320 | 15120 × 6230 |
| LCD size | 10.3″ | 10″ |
| XY resolution | 29.7 µm | 19 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | USB | Wi-Fi, USB |
| Wi-Fi | No | Yes |
| Ethernet | No | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | No |
| Bluetooth | No | No |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 4″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 333 mm | 329 mm |
| Depth | 270 mm | 327 mm |
| Height | 608 mm | 548 mm |
| Weight | 12 kg | 16.1 kg |
| Rated power | 100 W | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4vsCreality HALOT-MAGE6.05.9
vs
Creality HALOT-MAGEvsAnycubic Photon M3 Max5.96.0
vs
Elegoo Mars 5 UltravsCreality HALOT-MAGE6.35.9
vs
Creality HALOT-MAGEvsFlashforge Hunter S5.94.7
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M5vsCreality HALOT-MAGE6.25.9
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4 Ultra 16KvsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro8.47.5
