- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Pro3 Plus vs 3DWOX 7X
Raise3D Pro3 Plus vs Sindoh 3DWOX 7X
What Pro3 Plus does better (5) and where 3DWOX 7X wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pro3 Plus3DWOX 7X
| Pro3 Plus | 3DWOX 7X | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 1,105 mm | 1,690 mm | −585 mm |
| Width | 620 mm | 864 mm | −244 mm |
| Depth | 626 mm | 810 mm | −184 mm |
| Weight | 66.6 kg | 170 kg | −103.4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pro3 Plus better than 3DWOX 7X?
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.05 mm5×
- Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF)Yes · 3DWOX 7X: No
- Weight66.6 kg vs 170 kg2.6×
- Build height (Z)605 mm vs 450 mm+34%
- Number of supported materials13 vs 9+44%
Why is 3DWOX 7X better than Pro3 Plus?
- Build volume54.5 L vs 64.9 L+19%
- Build depth (Y)300 mm vs 390 mm+30%
- Build width (X)300 mm vs 370 mm+23%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | — | Bed-slinger (i3-style) |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 300 mm | 370 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 300 mm | 390 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 605 mm | 450 mm |
| Build volume | 54.5 L | 64.9 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 150 mm/s | — |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | — | 0.4 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | Yes |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 300 °C | — |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Nozzles | 2 | 2 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Supported materials | PLA, ABS, HIPS, PC, TPU, TPE, PETG, ASA, PP, PVA, Nylon, Metal Fill, Wood Fill | PLA, ABS, PVA, PETG, TPE, ASA, Metal, Smooth, flexible filaments |
| Number of supported materials | 13 | 9 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | Yes | No |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | — |
| Max bed temperature | 120 °C | — |
| Enclosure | ||
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | — |
| Screen size | — | 10.1″ |
| Touchscreen | — | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | — |
| Filament runout sensor | Yes | — |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 620 mm | 864 mm |
| Depth | 626 mm | 810 mm |
| Height | 1,105 mm | 1,690 mm |
| Weight | 66.6 kg | 170 kg |
| Rated power | 600 W | — |
| Noise level | 55 dB | — |






