- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Edge vs Enhanced FUNMAT HT
Fusion3 Edge vs INTAMSYS Enhanced FUNMAT HT
What Edge does better (7) and where Enhanced FUNMAT HT wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.0Speed7.8
8.9Material versatility9.5
9.8Build volume6.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
EdgeEnhanced FUNMAT HT
| Edge | Enhanced FUNMAT HT | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 640 mm | 530 mm | +110 mm |
| Width | 657 mm | 530 mm | +127 mm |
| Depth | 720 mm | 500 mm | +220 mm |
| Weight | 38.6 kg | 75.8 kg | −37.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Edge better than Enhanced FUNMAT HT?
- Build volume46.5 L vs 17.6 L2.6×
- Finest layer height0.02 mm vs 0.05 mm2.5×
- Number of supported materials14 vs 27×
- Build height (Z)343 mm vs 260 mm+32%
- Weight38.6 kg vs 75.8 kg+97%
- Build width (X)368 mm vs 260 mm+42%
- Build depth (Y)368 mm vs 260 mm+42%
Why is Enhanced FUNMAT HT better than Edge?
- Max print speed250 mm/s vs 300 mm/s+20%
- Max bed temperature140 °C vs 160 °C+14%
- Max chamber temperature70 °C vs 90 °C+29%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 368 mm | 260 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 368 mm | 260 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 343 mm | 260 mm |
| Build volume | 46.5 L | 17.6 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 250 mm/s | 300 mm/s |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.02 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | — | 0.3 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | — | Yes |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | — | 450 °C |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | — |
| Supported nozzle sizes (mm) | 0.4, 0.6, 0.8 | — |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Supported materials | PLA, ABS, ASA, Carbon Fiber, Kevlar, Fiberglass, Flexible, Nylons, PET, PETG, Polycarbonate, Polypropylene, PVDF, etc. | ABS, Nylon |
| Number of supported materials | 14 | 2 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | Yes | Yes |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 140 °C | 160 °C |
| Enclosure | ||
| Actively heated chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Max chamber temperature | 70 °C | 90 °C |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB, Bluetooth | — |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Ethernet | Yes | — |
| USB | Yes | — |
| Bluetooth | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 7″ | — |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | — | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 657 mm | 530 mm |
| Depth | 720 mm | 500 mm |
| Height | 640 mm | 530 mm |
| Weight | 38.6 kg | 75.8 kg |








