- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Creator Pro 2 vs Pro2 Plus
Flashforge Creator Pro 2 vs Raise3D Pro2 Plus
What Creator Pro 2 does better (3) and where Pro2 Plus wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.6Speed3.6
2.4Print quality9.7
2.6Material versatility2.1
2.1Build volume8.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Creator Pro 2Pro2 Plus
| Creator Pro 2 | Pro2 Plus | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 403 mm | 1,105 mm | −702 mm |
| Width | 526 mm | 620 mm | −94 mm |
| Depth | 360 mm | 590 mm | −230 mm |
| Weight | 14.8 kg | 59.3 kg | −44.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Creator Pro 2 better than Pro2 Plus?
- Weight14.8 kg vs 59.3 kg4×
- Number of supported materials10 vs 52×
- Max bed temperature120 °C vs 110 °C+9%
Why is Pro2 Plus better than Creator Pro 2?
- Build volume4.4 L vs 56.3 L12.8×
- Build height (Z)150 mm vs 605 mm4×
- Finest layer height0.1 mm vs 0.01 mm10×
- Max print speed100 mm/s vs 150 mm/s+50%
- Max nozzle temperature240 °C vs 300 °C+25%
- Build depth (Y)148 mm vs 305 mm2.1×
- Noise level55 dB vs 50 dB+10%
- Build width (X)200 mm vs 305 mm+52%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | CoreXY / XY-head | — |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 200 mm | 305 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 148 mm | 305 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 150 mm | 605 mm |
| Build volume | 4.4 L | 56.3 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 100 mm/s | 150 mm/s |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.01 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.4 mm | — |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 240 °C | 300 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | — |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Nozzle material | brass | — |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | — |
| Toolheads | 2 | — |
| Nozzles | 2 | 2 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Supported materials | ABS, Flex, HIPS, PET, PETG, PLA, PVA, TPC, TPE, TPU | PLA, ABS, HIPS, TPU, PETG |
| Number of supported materials | 10 | 5 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | No | No |
| Multi-colour | ||
| Multi-colour printing | Yes | — |
| Max colours / materials | 2 | — |
| Multi-colour system | toolchanger | — |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 120 °C | 110 °C |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | — |
| Chamber light | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | USB, SD card | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| Ethernet | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | Yes | No |
| Bluetooth | — | No |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | — | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | — | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 526 mm | 620 mm |
| Depth | 360 mm | 590 mm |
| Height | 403 mm | 1,105 mm |
| Weight | 14.8 kg | 59.3 kg |
| Rated power | 320 W | 600 W |
| Noise level | 55 dB | 50 dB |







