- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Creator Pro 2 vs i-Fast
Flashforge Creator Pro 2 vs QIDI i-Fast
What Creator Pro 2 does better (1) and where i-Fast wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.6Speed3.6
2.4Print quality5.9
2.1Build volume5.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Creator Pro 2i-Fast
| Creator Pro 2 | i-Fast | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 403 mm | 670 mm | −267 mm |
| Width | 526 mm | 710 mm | −184 mm |
| Depth | 360 mm | 510 mm | −150 mm |
| Weight | 14.8 kg | 33 kg | −18.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Creator Pro 2 better than i-Fast?
- Weight14.8 kg vs 33 kg2.2×
Why is i-Fast better than Creator Pro 2?
- Build volume4.4 L vs 26.4 L6×
- Build height (Z)150 mm vs 320 mm2.1×
- Max print speed100 mm/s vs 150 mm/s+50%
- Finest layer height0.1 mm vs 0.05 mm2×
- Max nozzle temperature240 °C vs 350 °C+46%
- Build depth (Y)148 mm vs 250 mm+69%
- Build width (X)200 mm vs 330 mm+65%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | CoreXY / XY-head | — |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 200 mm | 330 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 148 mm | 250 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 150 mm | 320 mm |
| Build volume | 4.4 L | 26.4 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 100 mm/s | 150 mm/s |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.4 mm | — |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 240 °C | 350 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | — |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Nozzle material | brass | — |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | — |
| Toolheads | 2 | — |
| Nozzles | 2 | 2 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | — |
| Supported materials | ABS, Flex, HIPS, PET, PETG, PLA, PVA, TPC, TPE, TPU | — |
| Number of supported materials | 10 | — |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | No | — |
| Multi-colour | ||
| Multi-colour printing | Yes | — |
| Max colours / materials | 2 | — |
| Multi-colour system | toolchanger | — |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | — |
| Max bed temperature | 120 °C | — |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | — |
| Chamber light | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | USB, SD card | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| Ethernet | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | Yes | — |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 526 mm | 710 mm |
| Depth | 360 mm | 510 mm |
| Height | 403 mm | 670 mm |
| Weight | 14.8 kg | 33 kg |
| Rated power | 320 W | 700 W |
| Noise level | 55 dB | — |







