- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Jupiter 2 vs Stellar I
Elegoo Jupiter 2 vs Emake3D Stellar I
What Jupiter 2 does better (6) and where Stellar I wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Jupiter 2Stellar I
| Jupiter 2 | Stellar I | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 648.1 mm | 564 mm | +84.1 mm |
| Width | 465 mm | 355 mm | +110 mm |
| Depth | 508.1 mm | 310 mm | +198.1 mm |
| Weight | 28.9 kg | 26 kg | +2.9 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Jupiter 2 better than Stellar I?
- Build volume14.7 L vs 6.8 L2.2×
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.025 mm2.5×
- Resin print speed70 mm/h vs 40 mm/h+75%
- Build height (Z)300 mm vs 240 mm+25%
- Build width (X)302 mm vs 224 mm+35%
- Build depth (Y)162 mm vs 127 mm+28%
Why is Stellar I better than Jupiter 2?
- XY resolution20 µm vs 19 µm+5%
- Weight28.9 kg vs 26 kg+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 302 mm | 224 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 162 mm | 127 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 300 mm | 240 mm |
| Build volume | 14.7 L | 6.8 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 70 mm/h | 40 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.025 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.2 mm | 0.1 mm |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | — |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 16K | — |
| LCD resolution (px) | 15120 × 6230 | — |
| LCD size | 14″ | — |
| XY resolution | 20 µm | 19 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | — |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | — |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| Screen size | 4″ | — |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | — |
| Camera resolution | 0.9 MP | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 465 mm | 355 mm |
| Depth | 508 mm | 310 mm |
| Height | 648 mm | 564 mm |
| Weight | 28.9 kg | 26 kg |
| Rated power | 300 W | 360 W |









