- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Ender 3 V4 vs SPARKX i7
Creality Ender 3 V4 vs Creality SPARKX i7
What Ender 3 V4 does better (5) and where SPARKX i7 wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.0Speed6.2
4.7Print quality7.0
4.7Material versatility5.4
3.4Build volume6.5
7.9Ease of use4.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Ender 3 V4SPARKX i7
| Ender 3 V4 | SPARKX i7 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 456 mm | 364 mm | +92 mm |
| Width | 359 mm | 362 mm | −3 mm |
| Depth | 396 mm | 227 mm | +169 mm |
| Weight | 6.6 kg | 9.1 kg | −2.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Ender 3 V4 better than SPARKX i7?
- Max print speed600 mm/s vs 500 mm/s+20%
- Max acceleration12,000 mm/s² vs 10,000 mm/s²+20%
- Screen size4.3″ vs 2.8″+51%
- Weight6.6 kg vs 9.1 kg+38%
- Number of supported materials4 vs 3+33%
Why is SPARKX i7 better than Ender 3 V4?
- Build volume11.4 L vs 17.2 L+51%
- Finest layer height0.1 mm vs 0.05 mm2×
- Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF)No · Ender 3 V4: Yes
- Delivered asKit vs Fully assembled
- EthernetNo · Ender 3 V4: Yes
- Build height (Z)235 mm vs 255 mm+9%
- Build width (X)220 mm vs 260 mm+18%
- Build depth (Y)220 mm vs 260 mm+18%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | Bed-slinger (i3-style) | — |
| Delivered as | Kit | Fully assembled |
| All-metal frame | Yes | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 220 mm | 260 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 220 mm | 260 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 235 mm | 255 mm |
| Build volume | 11.4 L | 17.2 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 600 mm/s | 500 mm/s |
| Max acceleration | 12,000 mm/s² | 10,000 mm/s² |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.35 mm | 0.3 mm |
| Vibration compensation (input shaping) | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | Yes |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 300 °C | 300 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | Yes |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Supported nozzle sizes (mm) | — | 0.2, 0.4, 0.6, 0.8 |
| Nozzle material | brass | hardened steel |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | Yes |
| Toolheads | 1 | 1 |
| Nozzles | 1 | 1 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Filament cutter | — | Yes |
| Supported materials | ABS, PETG, PLA, TPU | PLA, PETG, PLA-CF |
| Number of supported materials | 4 | 3 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | No | Yes |
| Multi-colour | ||
| Multi-colour printing | Yes | Yes |
| Max colours / materials | 4 | 4 |
| Multi-colour system | CFS | CFS |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 100 °C | 100 °C |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | No | No |
| Actively heated chamber | — | No |
| Chamber light | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, USB, Ethernet |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | No | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | No |
| Bluetooth | No | No |
| App control | — | Yes |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 2.8″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | Yes |
| Filament runout sensor | Yes | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | Yes |
| Silent stepper drivers | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 359 mm | 362 mm |
| Depth | 396 mm | 227 mm |
| Height | 456 mm | 364 mm |
| Weight | 6.6 kg | 9.1 kg |
| Rated power | — | 10 W |
Related comparisons
vs
Creality Ender 3 V4vsFlashforge AD5X Mehrfarben- 600mm/s CoreXY Autokalibrierung5.97.3
vs
Creality Ender 3 V4vsCreality Ender 3 V35.96.4
vs
Creality Ender 3 V4vsSovol SV06 ACE5.96.8
vs
Creality SPARKX i7vsBambu Lab A2L7.07.7
vs
Creality SPARKX i7vsAnycubic Kobra X7.08.1
vs
Creality SPARKX i7vsAnycubic Kobra 3 V27.08.2
