- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Kobra X vs SPARKX i7
Anycubic Kobra X vs Creality SPARKX i7
What Kobra X does better (5) and where SPARKX i7 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Kobra XSPARKX i7
| Kobra X | SPARKX i7 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 445.3 mm | 364 mm | +81.3 mm |
| Width | 455.4 mm | 362 mm | +93.4 mm |
| Depth | 461.3 mm | 227 mm | +234.3 mm |
| Weight | 13.2 kg | 9.1 kg | +4.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Kobra X better than SPARKX i7?
- Max acceleration20,000 mm/s² vs 10,000 mm/s²2×
- Build volume17.6 L vs 17.2 L+2%
- Max print speed600 mm/s vs 500 mm/s+20%
- Number of supported materials5 vs 3+67%
- Screen size3.5″ vs 2.8″+23%
Why is SPARKX i7 better than Kobra X?
- Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF)No · Kobra X: Yes
- Delivered asPartially assembled vs Fully assembled
- Weight13.2 kg vs 9.1 kg+45%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | Bed-slinger (i3-style) | — |
| Delivered as | Partially assembled | Fully assembled |
| All-metal frame | Yes | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 260 mm | 260 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 260 mm | 260 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 260 mm | 255 mm |
| Build volume | 17.6 L | 17.2 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 600 mm/s | 500 mm/s |
| Max acceleration | 20,000 mm/s² | 10,000 mm/s² |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | — | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | — | 0.3 mm |
| Vibration compensation (input shaping) | — | Yes |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | Yes |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 300 °C | 300 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | Yes |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Supported nozzle sizes (mm) | 0.4, 0.8 | 0.2, 0.4, 0.6, 0.8 |
| Nozzle material | steel | hardened steel |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | Yes |
| Toolheads | 1 | 1 |
| Nozzles | 1 | 1 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Filament cutter | — | Yes |
| Supported materials | ASA, PETG, PLA, PVA, TPU | PLA, PETG, PLA-CF |
| Number of supported materials | 5 | 3 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | No | Yes |
| Multi-colour | ||
| Multi-colour printing | Yes | Yes |
| Max colours / materials | 4 | 4 |
| Multi-colour system | ACE 2 Pro | CFS |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 100 °C | 100 °C |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | — | No |
| Actively heated chamber | No | No |
| Chamber light | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | Wi-Fi, USB, Ethernet |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | No |
| Bluetooth | No | No |
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Screen size | 3.5″ | 2.8″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | Yes |
| Camera resolution | 0.9 MP | — |
| Filament runout sensor | Yes | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 455 mm | 362 mm |
| Depth | 461 mm | 227 mm |
| Height | 445 mm | 364 mm |
| Weight | 13.2 kg | 9.1 kg |
| Rated power | — | 10 W |
| Noise level | 48 dB | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Bambu Lab A2LvsAnycubic Kobra X7.78.1
vs
Anycubic Kobra XvsAnycubic Kobra 3 V28.18.2
vs
Anycubic Kobra XvsFlashforge AD5X Mehrfarben- 600mm/s CoreXY Autokalibrierung8.17.3
vs
Anycubic Kobra XvsAnycubic Kobra 48.18.8
vs
Anycubic Kobra XvsCreality Ender 3 V3 Plus8.18.2
vs
Anycubic Kobra XvsBambu Lab A1 mini8.14.7

