- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- H2C vs Creator 4S
Bambu Lab H2C vs Flashforge Creator 4S
What H2C does better (3) and where Creator 4S wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.9Speed5.9
8.4Material versatility9.0
6.7Build volume9.2
Why is H2C better than Creator 4S?
- Max print speed1,000 mm/s vs 200 mm/s5×
- Weight32.5 kg vs 90 kg2.8×
- Number of supported materials12 vs 11+9%
Why is Creator 4S better than H2C?
- Build volume31.2 L vs 70 L2.2×
- Build height (Z)325 mm vs 500 mm+54%
- Max nozzle temperature350 °C vs 360 °C+3%
- EthernetNo · H2C: Yes
- Max bed temperature120 °C vs 130 °C+8%
- Screen size5″ vs 7″+40%
- Build width (X)300 mm vs 400 mm+33%
- Build depth (Y)320 mm vs 350 mm+9%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | CoreXY / XY-head | — |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | — |
| All-metal frame | Yes | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 300 mm | 400 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 320 mm | 350 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 325 mm | 500 mm |
| Build volume | 31.2 L | 70 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 1,000 mm/s | 200 mm/s |
| Max acceleration | 20,000 mm/s² | — |
| Max volumetric flow | 40 mm³/s | — |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | — | 0.05 mm |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 350 °C | 360 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | Yes |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Supported nozzle sizes (mm) | — | 0.4, 0.8 |
| Nozzle material | hardened steel | — |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | — |
| Toolheads | 1 | — |
| Nozzles | 2 | 2 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | — |
| Filament cutter | Yes | — |
| Supported materials | ABS, ASA, BVOH, PA, PA-CF, PA-GF, PET, PETG, PLA, PPS, PVA, TPU | TPU, PLA, PVA, PETG, TPU 98A, ABS, PP, PA, PC, PA12-CF, PET-CF |
| Number of supported materials | 12 | 11 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | Yes | Yes |
| Multi-colour | ||
| Multi-colour printing | Yes | — |
| Max colours / materials | 4 | — |
| Multi-colour system | AMS | — |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 120 °C | 130 °C |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | — |
| Actively heated chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Max chamber temperature | 65 °C | 65 °C |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | Yes | — |
| Chamber light | Yes | — |
| Door sensor | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | No | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | — |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| App control | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 5″ | 7″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | — |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | — |
| Laser engraving module | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 492 mm | — |
| Depth | 514 mm | — |
| Height | 626 mm | — |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 90 kg |
| Rated power | 1,800 W | 2,320 W |









