- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Photon P1 Max vs X10
Anycubic Photon P1 Max vs EPAX X10
What Photon P1 Max does better (8) and where X10 wins (0) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.2Print quality2.9
8.6Build volume7.5
6.2Ease of use3.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Photon P1 MaxX10
| Photon P1 Max | X10 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 625 mm | 530 mm | +95 mm |
| Width | 430 mm | 360 mm | +70 mm |
| Depth | 414 mm | 380 mm | +34 mm |
| Weight | 21.6 kg | 23 kg | −1.4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Photon P1 Max better than X10?
- Build volume18.3 L vs 7.3 L2.5×
- LCD resolution class12K vs 2K6×
- XY resolution24.8 µm vs 45 µm+81%
- Build height (Z)300 mm vs 250 mm+20%
- Build depth (Y)214 mm vs 135 mm+59%
- Build width (X)286 mm vs 216 mm+32%
- Screen size4.5″ vs 3.5″+29%
- Weight21.6 kg vs 23 kg+6%
Why is X10 better than Photon P1 Max?
X10 has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | — | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 286 mm | 216 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 214 mm | 135 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 300 mm | 250 mm |
| Build volume | 18.3 L | 7.3 L |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | — | 0.01 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | — |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 12K | 2K |
| LCD size | 14″ | — |
| XY resolution | 24.8 µm | 45 µm |
| Resin / chamber heating | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Ethernet | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | — |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| Screen size | 4.5″ | 3.5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 430 mm | 360 mm |
| Depth | 414 mm | 380 mm |
| Height | 625 mm | 530 mm |
| Weight | 21.6 kg | 23 kg |








