- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Photon P1 Max vs Stellar Mini Pro
Anycubic Photon P1 Max vs Emake3D Stellar Mini Pro
What Photon P1 Max does better (5) and where Stellar Mini Pro wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.2Print quality9.0
8.6Build volume3.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Photon P1 MaxStellar Mini Pro
| Photon P1 Max | Stellar Mini Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 625 mm | 546 mm | +79 mm |
| Width | 430 mm | 355 mm | +75 mm |
| Depth | 414 mm | 274 mm | +140 mm |
| Weight | 21.6 kg | 18.6 kg | +3 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Photon P1 Max better than Stellar Mini Pro?
- Build volume18.3 L vs 2.1 L8.7×
- LCD resolution class12K vs 9K+33%
- Build height (Z)300 mm vs 180 mm+67%
- Build depth (Y)214 mm vs 78 mm2.7×
- Build width (X)286 mm vs 153 mm+87%
Why is Stellar Mini Pro better than Photon P1 Max?
- XY resolution24.8 µm vs 18 µm+38%
- Screen size4.5″ vs 6.8″+51%
- Weight21.6 kg vs 18.6 kg+16%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 286 mm | 153 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 214 mm | 78 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 300 mm | 180 mm |
| Build volume | 18.3 L | 2.1 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | — | 80 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | — |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 12K | 9K |
| LCD size | 14″ | — |
| XY resolution | 24.8 µm | 18 µm |
| Resin / chamber heating | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Ethernet | Yes | — |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | — |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| Screen size | 4.5″ | 6.8″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 430 mm | 355 mm |
| Depth | 414 mm | 274 mm |
| Height | 625 mm | 546 mm |
| Weight | 21.6 kg | 18.6 kg |
Related comparisons
vs
Elegoo Jupiter 2vsAnycubic Photon P1 Max8.49.2
vs
Anycubic Photon P1 MaxvsCreality LD-002R
vs
Phrozen Sonic Mighty Revo 16KvsAnycubic Photon P1 Max9.39.2
vs
UniFormation GK3 UltravsAnycubic Photon P1 Max8.89.2
vs
Flashforge Hunter SvsEmake3D Stellar Mini Pro4.75.6
vs
Emake3D Stellar IvsEmake3D Stellar Mini Pro5.75.6
