- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Photon P1 Max vs Stellar I
Anycubic Photon P1 Max vs Emake3D Stellar I
What Photon P1 Max does better (5) and where Stellar I wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.2Print quality6.6
8.6Build volume7.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Photon P1 MaxStellar I
| Photon P1 Max | Stellar I | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 625 mm | 564 mm | +61 mm |
| Width | 430 mm | 355 mm | +75 mm |
| Depth | 414 mm | 310 mm | +104 mm |
| Weight | 21.6 kg | 26 kg | −4.4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Photon P1 Max better than Stellar I?
- Build volume18.3 L vs 6.8 L2.7×
- Build height (Z)300 mm vs 240 mm+25%
- Build depth (Y)214 mm vs 127 mm+69%
- Build width (X)286 mm vs 224 mm+27%
- Weight21.6 kg vs 26 kg+20%
Why is Stellar I better than Photon P1 Max?
- XY resolution24.8 µm vs 19 µm+31%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 286 mm | 224 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 214 mm | 127 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 300 mm | 240 mm |
| Build volume | 18.3 L | 6.8 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | — | 40 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | — | 0.025 mm |
| Thickest layer height | — | 0.1 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | — |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 12K | — |
| LCD size | 14″ | — |
| XY resolution | 24.8 µm | 19 µm |
| Resin / chamber heating | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | Wi-Fi, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | — |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | — |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| Screen size | 4.5″ | — |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 430 mm | 355 mm |
| Depth | 414 mm | 310 mm |
| Height | 625 mm | 564 mm |
| Weight | 21.6 kg | 26 kg |
| Rated power | — | 360 W |
Related comparisons
vs
Elegoo Jupiter 2vsAnycubic Photon P1 Max8.49.2
vs
Anycubic Photon P1 MaxvsCreality LD-002R
vs
Phrozen Sonic Mighty Revo 16KvsAnycubic Photon P1 Max9.39.2
vs
UniFormation GK3 UltravsAnycubic Photon P1 Max8.89.2
vs
Flashforge Hunter SvsEmake3D Stellar I4.75.7
vs
Emake3D Stellar IvsEmake3D Stellar Mini Pro5.75.6
