- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Photon Mono M7 Pro vs Foto 13.3
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro vs Flashforge Foto 13.3
What Photon Mono M7 Pro does better (6) and where Foto 13.3 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.4Speed2.4
8.2Print quality2.4
5.9Material versatility5.9
6.5Build volume8.9
5.9Ease of use5.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Photon Mono M7 ProFoto 13.3
| Photon Mono M7 Pro | Foto 13.3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 520 mm | 685 mm | −165 mm |
| Width | 310 mm | 380 mm | −70 mm |
| Depth | 315 mm | 380 mm | −65 mm |
| Weight | 12.8 kg | 35.5 kg | −22.7 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Photon Mono M7 Pro better than Foto 13.3?
- Resin print speed130 mm/h vs 30 mm/h4.3×
- LCD resolution class14K vs 4K3.5×
- XY resolution34 µm vs 76 µm2.2×
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.03 mm3×
- Weight12.8 kg vs 35.5 kg2.8×
- Screen size5″ vs 4.5″+11%
Why is Foto 13.3 better than Photon Mono M7 Pro?
- Build volume6.5 L vs 19.3 L3×
- Build height (Z)230 mm vs 400 mm+74%
- EthernetNo · Photon Mono M7 Pro: Yes
- LCD size10.1″ vs 13.3″+32%
- Build depth (Y)126 mm vs 165 mm+31%
- Build width (X)223 mm vs 292 mm+31%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 223 mm | 292 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 126 mm | 165 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 230 mm | 400 mm |
| Build volume | 6.5 L | 19.3 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 130 mm/h | 30 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.03 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.15 mm | 0.2 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | — |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | Yes | — |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 14K | 4K |
| LCD resolution (px) | 13320 × 5120 | 3840 × 2160 |
| LCD size | 10.1″ | 13.3″ |
| XY resolution | 34 µm | 76 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | No | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | — |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| App control | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 5″ | 4.5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 310 mm | 380 mm |
| Depth | 315 mm | 380 mm |
| Height | 520 mm | 685 mm |
| Weight | 12.8 kg | 35.5 kg |
| Rated power | — | 150 W |
Related comparisons
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono 4vsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro4.47.5
vs
Elegoo Mars 5 UltravsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro6.37.5
vs
Formlabs Form Studio 1vsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro7.77.5
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4 Ultra 16KvsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro8.47.5
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4 UltravsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro7.87.5
vs
UniFormation GK3vsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro7.37.5

