- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Photon Mono M7 Pro vs Photon P1
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro vs Anycubic Photon P1
What Photon Mono M7 Pro does better (4) and where Photon P1 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.4Speed2.8
8.2Print quality8.6
5.9Material versatility5.9
6.5Build volume6.5
5.9Ease of use8.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Photon Mono M7 ProPhoton P1
| Photon Mono M7 Pro | Photon P1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 520 mm | 539 mm | −19 mm |
| Width | 310 mm | 366 mm | −56 mm |
| Depth | 315 mm | 338 mm | −23 mm |
| Weight | 12.8 kg | 13.6 kg | −0.8 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Photon Mono M7 Pro better than Photon P1?
- Resin print speed130 mm/h vs 35 mm/h3.7×
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.02 mm2×
- Screen size5″ vs 4.5″+11%
- Weight12.8 kg vs 13.6 kg+6%
Why is Photon P1 better than Photon Mono M7 Pro?
- XY resolution34 µm vs 16.8 µm2×
- Built-in cameraNo · Photon Mono M7 Pro: Yes
- EthernetNo · Photon Mono M7 Pro: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 223 mm | 223 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 126 mm | 126 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 230 mm | 230 mm |
| Build volume | 6.5 L | 6.5 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 130 mm/h | 35 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.02 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.15 mm | 0.15 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | Yes |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | Yes | — |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 14K | 14K |
| LCD resolution (px) | 13320 × 5120 | — |
| LCD size | 10.1″ | 10.1″ |
| XY resolution | 34 µm | 16.8 µm |
| Resin / chamber heating | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | No | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | No |
| Bluetooth | No | No |
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Screen size | 5″ | 4.5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 310 mm | 366 mm |
| Depth | 315 mm | 338 mm |
| Height | 520 mm | 539 mm |
| Weight | 12.8 kg | 13.6 kg |
| Rated power | — | 215 W |
Related comparisons
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono 4vsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro4.47.5
vs
Elegoo Mars 5 UltravsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro6.37.5
vs
Formlabs Form Studio 1vsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro7.77.5
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4 Ultra 16KvsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro8.47.5
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4 UltravsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro7.87.5
vs
UniFormation GK3vsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro7.37.5

