- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Photon Mono M7 Pro vs HALOT-MAGE
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro vs Creality HALOT-MAGE
What Photon Mono M7 Pro does better (4) and where HALOT-MAGE wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.2Print quality4.3
5.9Material versatility5.9
6.5Build volume6.9
5.9Ease of use4.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Photon Mono M7 ProHALOT-MAGE
| Photon Mono M7 Pro | HALOT-MAGE | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 520 mm | 608 mm | −88 mm |
| Width | 310 mm | 333 mm | −23 mm |
| Depth | 315 mm | 270 mm | +45 mm |
| Weight | 12.8 kg | 12 kg | +0.8 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Photon Mono M7 Pro better than HALOT-MAGE?
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.05 mm5×
- LCD resolution class14K vs 8K+75%
- Wi-FiYes · HALOT-MAGE: No
- Screen size5″ vs 4.3″+16%
Why is HALOT-MAGE better than Photon Mono M7 Pro?
- Build volume6.5 L vs 6.7 L+3%
- XY resolution34 µm vs 29.7 µm+14%
- Weight12.8 kg vs 12 kg+7%
- Build width (X)223 mm vs 228 mm+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 223 mm | 228 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 126 mm | 128 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 230 mm | 230 mm |
| Build volume | 6.5 L | 6.7 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 130 mm/h | — |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.15 mm | 0.15 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | — |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | Yes | Yes |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 14K | 8K |
| LCD resolution (px) | 13320 × 5120 | 7680 × 4320 |
| LCD size | 10.1″ | 10.3″ |
| XY resolution | 34 µm | 29.7 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | No |
| Ethernet | No | No |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | No |
| Bluetooth | No | No |
| App control | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 5″ | 4.3″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 310 mm | 333 mm |
| Depth | 315 mm | 270 mm |
| Height | 520 mm | 608 mm |
| Weight | 12.8 kg | 12 kg |
| Rated power | — | 100 W |
Related comparisons
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono 4vsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro4.47.5
vs
Elegoo Mars 5 UltravsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro6.37.5
vs
Formlabs Form Studio 1vsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro7.77.5
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4 Ultra 16KvsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro8.47.5
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4 UltravsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro7.87.5
vs
UniFormation GK3vsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro7.37.5

