- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Kobra 3 vs T1
Anycubic Kobra 3 vs FLSUN T1
What Kobra 3 does better (2) and where T1 wins (8) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Kobra 3T1
| Kobra 3 | T1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 483 mm | 836 mm | −353 mm |
| Width | 452.9 mm | 436 mm | +16.9 mm |
| Depth | 504 mm | 490 mm | +14 mm |
| Weight | 9.2 kg | 16.8 kg | −7.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Kobra 3 better than T1?
- Finest layer height0.05 mm vs 0.1 mm2×
- Weight9.2 kg vs 16.8 kg+83%
Why is T1 better than Kobra 3?
- Max print speed250 mm/s vs 1,000 mm/s4×
- Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF)No · Kobra 3: Yes
- Built-in cameraNo · Kobra 3: Yes
- Build volume16.2 L vs 17.5 L+8%
- Number of supported materials3 vs 93×
- Build height (Z)260 mm vs 330 mm+27%
- Build width (X)250 mm vs 260 mm+4%
- Build depth (Y)250 mm vs 260 mm+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | Bed-slinger (i3-style) | Delta |
| Delivered as | Partially assembled | Partially assembled |
| All-metal frame | Yes | Yes |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 250 mm | 260 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 250 mm | 260 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 260 mm | 330 mm |
| Build volume | 16.2 L | 17.5 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 250 mm/s | 1,000 mm/s |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.05 mm | 0.1 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.3 mm | 0.35 mm |
| Vibration compensation (input shaping) | — | Yes |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | Yes |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 300 °C | 300 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | Yes |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Nozzle material | brass | brass |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | Yes |
| Toolheads | 1 | 1 |
| Nozzles | 1 | 1 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Supported materials | PETG, PLA, TPU | ABS, ASA, PA, PC, PETG, PLA, PVA, TPU, Wood |
| Number of supported materials | 3 | 9 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | No | Yes |
| Multi-colour | ||
| Multi-colour printing | Yes | — |
| Max colours / materials | 4 | — |
| Multi-colour system | ACE Pro | — |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 110 °C | 110 °C |
| Flexible magnetic build plate | — | Yes |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | — | Yes |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | — | Yes |
| Chamber light | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | No | — |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | — |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 4.3″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | Yes |
| Filament runout sensor | Yes | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | Yes |
| Silent stepper drivers | — | Yes |
| Built-in filament drying | — | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 453 mm | 436 mm |
| Depth | 504 mm | 490 mm |
| Height | 483 mm | 836 mm |
| Weight | 9.2 kg | 16.8 kg |
| Rated power | 400 W | 450 W |
Related comparisons
vs
Creality SPARKX i7vsAnycubic Kobra 37.07.3
vs
Anycubic Kobra 3vsAnycubic Kobra 47.38.8
vs
Creality Ender 3 V3 PlusvsAnycubic Kobra 38.27.3
vs
Anycubic Kobra 3vsFlashforge AD5X Mehrfarben- 600mm/s CoreXY Autokalibrierung7.37.3
vs
Anycubic Kobra 3vsSovol SV06 ACE7.36.8
vs
Anycubic Kobra 3vsCreality Sermoon D37.37.9

