- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Enhanced FUNMAT HT vs Element
INTAMSYS Enhanced FUNMAT HT vs Mosaic Element
What Enhanced FUNMAT HT does better (4) and where Element wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.8Speed3.1
9.5Material versatility7.6
6.8Build volume9.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Enhanced FUNMAT HTElement
| Enhanced FUNMAT HT | Element | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 530 mm | 634 mm | −104 mm |
| Width | 530 mm | 911 mm | −381 mm |
| Depth | 500 mm | 613 mm | −113 mm |
| Weight | 75.8 kg | 26 kg | +49.8 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Enhanced FUNMAT HT better than Element?
- Max print speed300 mm/s vs 100 mm/s3×
- Max nozzle temperature450 °C vs 300 °C+50%
- Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF)Yes · Element: No
- Max bed temperature160 °C vs 120 °C+33%
Why is Element better than Enhanced FUNMAT HT?
- Build volume17.6 L vs 44.7 L2.5×
- Finest layer height0.05 mm vs 0.02 mm2.5×
- Number of supported materials2 vs 94.5×
- Weight75.8 kg vs 26 kg2.9×
- Build height (Z)260 mm vs 355 mm+37%
- Build width (X)260 mm vs 355 mm+37%
- Build depth (Y)260 mm vs 355 mm+37%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 260 mm | 355 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 260 mm | 355 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 260 mm | 355 mm |
| Build volume | 17.6 L | 44.7 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 300 mm/s | 100 mm/s |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.05 mm | 0.02 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.3 mm | — |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | — |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 450 °C | 300 °C |
| Default nozzle | — | 0.4 mm |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | — |
| Supported materials | ABS, Nylon | Mosaic PLA, Mosaic PETG, Mosaic Origin, Mosaic Matrix, Mosaic Dissolve LT, Mosaic ABS, Mosaic ESD, Mosaic Flex, TPE not supported |
| Number of supported materials | 2 | 9 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | Yes | No |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 160 °C | 120 °C |
| Enclosure | ||
| Actively heated chamber | Yes | — |
| Max chamber temperature | 90 °C | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | — | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| Ethernet | — | Yes |
| USB | — | Yes |
| Screen size | — | 5″ |
| Touchscreen | — | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 530 mm | 911 mm |
| Depth | 500 mm | 613 mm |
| Height | 530 mm | 634 mm |
| Weight | 75.8 kg | 26 kg |








