- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- 3D DigiLab 3D45 vs Guider 2s
Dremel 3D DigiLab 3D45 vs Flashforge Guider 2s
What 3D DigiLab 3D45 does better (2) and where Guider 2s wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.8Build volume7.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
3D DigiLab 3D45Guider 2s
| 3D DigiLab 3D45 | Guider 2s | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 406 mm | 560 mm | −154 mm |
| Width | 515 mm | 550 mm | −35 mm |
| Depth | 394 mm | 490 mm | −96 mm |
| Weight | 19.4 kg | 30 kg | −10.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 3D DigiLab 3D45 better than Guider 2s?
- Finest layer height0.05 mm vs 0.1 mm2×
- Weight19.4 kg vs 30 kg+55%
Why is Guider 2s better than 3D DigiLab 3D45?
- Build volume6.7 L vs 21 L3.1×
- Build height (Z)170 mm vs 300 mm+76%
- Build depth (Y)155 mm vs 250 mm+61%
- Build width (X)255 mm vs 280 mm+10%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Delivered as | — | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 255 mm | 280 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 155 mm | 250 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 170 mm | 300 mm |
| Build volume | 6.7 L | 21 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | — | 100 mm/s |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.05 mm | 0.1 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | — | 300 °C |
| Default nozzle | — | 0.4 mm |
| Toolheads | 1 | — |
| Nozzles | 1 | — |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | — | 120 °C |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB, SD card | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | — | Yes |
| Filament runout sensor | — | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | — | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 515 mm | 550 mm |
| Depth | 394 mm | 490 mm |
| Height | 406 mm | 560 mm |
| Weight | 19.4 kg | 30 kg |









