- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- HALOT-SKY vs Inkspire
Creality HALOT-SKY vs Zortrax Inkspire
What HALOT-SKY does better (9) and where Inkspire wins (1) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
HALOT-SKYInkspire
| HALOT-SKY | Inkspire | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 552 mm | 420 mm | +132 mm |
| Width | 340 mm | 210 mm | +130 mm |
| Depth | 292 mm | 210 mm | +82 mm |
| Weight | 16.5 kg | 6.2 kg | +10.3 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is HALOT-SKY better than Inkspire?
- Build volume4.6 L vs 1.7 L2.7×
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.03 mm3×
- Resin print speed60 mm/h vs 36 mm/h+67%
- LCD resolution class4K vs 3K+33%
- Build height (Z)200 mm vs 175 mm+14%
- Build depth (Y)120 mm vs 74 mm+62%
- LCD size8.9″ vs 5.5″+62%
- Build width (X)192 mm vs 132 mm+45%
- Screen size5″ vs 4″+25%
Why is Inkspire better than HALOT-SKY?
- Weight16.5 kg vs 6.2 kg2.7×
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 192 mm | 132 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 120 mm | 74 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 200 mm | 175 mm |
| Build volume | 4.6 L | 1.7 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 60 mm/h | 36 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.03 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.2 mm | 0.1 mm |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 4K | 3K |
| LCD resolution (px) | 3840 × 2400 | 2560 × 1440 |
| LCD size | 8.9″ | 5.5″ |
| XY resolution | 50 µm | 50 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| App control | Yes | — |
| Cloud printing | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 5″ | 4″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 340 mm | 210 mm |
| Depth | 292 mm | 210 mm |
| Height | 552 mm | 420 mm |
| Weight | 16.5 kg | 6.2 kg |
| Rated power | 250 W | 50 W |








