- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- HALOT-SKY vs LD-002R
Creality HALOT-SKY vs Creality LD-002R
What HALOT-SKY does better (6) and where LD-002R wins (1) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
HALOT-SKYLD-002R
| HALOT-SKY | LD-002R | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 552 mm | 403 mm | +149 mm |
| Width | 340 mm | 221 mm | +119 mm |
| Depth | 292 mm | 221 mm | +71 mm |
| Weight | 16.5 kg | 7 kg | +9.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is HALOT-SKY better than LD-002R?
- Build volume4.6 L vs 1.2 L3.8×
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.05 mm5×
- Wi-FiYes · LD-002R: No
- Build height (Z)200 mm vs 160 mm+25%
- Build depth (Y)120 mm vs 65 mm+85%
- Build width (X)192 mm vs 119 mm+61%
Why is LD-002R better than HALOT-SKY?
- Weight16.5 kg vs 7 kg2.4×
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 192 mm | 119 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 120 mm | 65 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 200 mm | 160 mm |
| Build volume | 4.6 L | 1.2 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 60 mm/h | — |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.2 mm | — |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | — |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 4K | — |
| LCD resolution (px) | 3840 × 2400 | — |
| LCD size | 8.9″ | — |
| XY resolution | 50 µm | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | No |
| Ethernet | — | No |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | — | No |
| Bluetooth | — | No |
| App control | Yes | — |
| Cloud printing | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 5″ | — |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 340 mm | 221 mm |
| Depth | 292 mm | 221 mm |
| Height | 552 mm | 403 mm |
| Weight | 16.5 kg | 7 kg |
| Rated power | 250 W | 72 W |









