- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- HALOT-MAGE PRO vs Mars 3
Creality HALOT-MAGE PRO vs Elegoo Mars 3
What HALOT-MAGE PRO does better (11) and where Mars 3 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.8Speed3.6
4.3Print quality4.6
5.9Material versatility5.9
6.9Build volume3.8
5.3Ease of use2.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
HALOT-MAGE PROMars 3
| HALOT-MAGE PRO | Mars 3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 608 mm | 438.5 mm | +169.5 mm |
| Width | 333 mm | 227 mm | +106 mm |
| Depth | 270 mm | 227 mm | +43 mm |
| Weight | 12 kg | 5.2 kg | +6.8 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is HALOT-MAGE PRO better than Mars 3?
- Build volume6.7 L vs 2.3 L2.9×
- Resin print speed170 mm/h vs 50 mm/h3.4×
- LCD resolution class8K vs 4K2×
- Wi-FiYes · Mars 3: No
- XY resolution29.7 µm vs 35 µm+18%
- Build height (Z)230 mm vs 175 mm+31%
- EthernetYes · Mars 3: No
- Build width (X)228 mm vs 143 mm+59%
- LCD size10.3″ vs 6.6″+56%
- Build depth (Y)128 mm vs 90 mm+42%
- Screen size4.3″ vs 3.5″+23%
Why is Mars 3 better than HALOT-MAGE PRO?
- Finest layer height0.05 mm vs 0.01 mm5×
- Weight12 kg vs 5.2 kg2.3×
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 228 mm | 143 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 128 mm | 90 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 230 mm | 175 mm |
| Build volume | 6.7 L | 2.3 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 170 mm/h | 50 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.05 mm | 0.01 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.15 mm | 0.2 mm |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | Yes | — |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 8K | 4K |
| LCD resolution (px) | 7680 × 4320 | 4098 × 2560 |
| LCD size | 10.3″ | 6.6″ |
| XY resolution | 29.7 µm | 35 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | No |
| Ethernet | Yes | No |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | No |
| Bluetooth | No | No |
| App control | Yes | — |
| Cloud printing | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 3.5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 333 mm | 227 mm |
| Depth | 270 mm | 227 mm |
| Height | 608 mm | 438 mm |
| Weight | 12 kg | 5.2 kg |
| Rated power | 150 W | 60 W |
Related comparisons
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 ProvsCreality HALOT-MAGE PRO7.57.2
vs
Creality HALOT-MAGE PROvsAnycubic Photon M3 Max7.26.0
vs
Creality HALOT-MAGE PROvsElegoo Saturn 27.26.1
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M7vsCreality HALOT-MAGE PRO8.57.2
vs
Elegoo Saturn 3vsCreality HALOT-MAGE PRO7.17.2
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M5svsCreality HALOT-MAGE PRO6.77.2

