- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Ender 7 vs Adventurer 3
Creality Ender 7 vs Flashforge Adventurer 3
What Ender 7 does better (7) and where Adventurer 3 wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.1Print quality6.3
2.1Material versatility2.2
7.1Build volume2.4
2.3Ease of use8.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Ender 7Adventurer 3
| Ender 7 | Adventurer 3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 570 mm | 405 mm | +165 mm |
| Width | 430 mm | 400 mm | +30 mm |
| Depth | 460 mm | 380 mm | +80 mm |
| Weight | 17.2 kg | 9 kg | +8.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Ender 7 better than Adventurer 3?
- Build volume18.8 L vs 3.4 L5.5×
- Max print speed250 mm/s vs 100 mm/s2.5×
- Build height (Z)300 mm vs 150 mm2×
- Max nozzle temperature260 °C vs 240 °C+8%
- Screen size4.3″ vs 2.5″+72%
- Build width (X)250 mm vs 150 mm+67%
- Build depth (Y)250 mm vs 150 mm+67%
Why is Adventurer 3 better than Ender 7?
- Finest layer height0.1 mm vs 0.05 mm2×
- Wi-FiNo · Ender 7: Yes
- Built-in cameraNo · Ender 7: Yes
- Delivered asKit vs Fully assembled
- EthernetNo · Ender 7: Yes
- Weight17.2 kg vs 9 kg+91%
- Number of supported materials4 vs 6+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | CoreXY / XY-head | CoreXY / XY-head |
| Delivered as | Kit | Fully assembled |
| All-metal frame | Yes | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 250 mm | 150 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 250 mm | 150 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 300 mm | 150 mm |
| Build volume | 18.8 L | 3.4 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 250 mm/s | 100 mm/s |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 260 °C | 240 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | No | No |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Nozzle material | brass | brass |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | Yes |
| Toolheads | 1 | 1 |
| Nozzles | 1 | 1 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 3 mm |
| Supported materials | ABS, PET, PETG, PLA | ABS, ASA, PET, PETG, PLA |
| Number of supported materials | 4 | 6 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | No | No |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | — | 100 °C |
| Flexible magnetic build plate | — | Yes |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | — | Yes |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | — | Yes |
| Chamber light | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | USB, SD card | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | No | Yes |
| Ethernet | No | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | Yes | — |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| Cloud printing | — | Yes |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 2.5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | Yes |
| Filament runout sensor | Yes | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 430 mm | 400 mm |
| Depth | 460 mm | 380 mm |
| Height | 570 mm | 405 mm |
| Weight | 17.2 kg | 9 kg |
| Rated power | 350 W | 150 W |
| Noise level | — | 42 dB |









