- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Ender 7 vs PRO 3
Creality Ender 7 vs Renkforce PRO 3
What Ender 7 does better (6) and where PRO 3 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Ender 7PRO 3
| Ender 7 | PRO 3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 570 mm | 400 mm | +170 mm |
| Width | 430 mm | 395 mm | +35 mm |
| Depth | 460 mm | 425 mm | +35 mm |
| Weight | 17.2 kg | 21.5 kg | −4.3 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Ender 7 better than PRO 3?
- Build volume18.8 L vs 6 L3.1×
- Build height (Z)300 mm vs 150 mm2×
- Build width (X)250 mm vs 200 mm+25%
- Build depth (Y)250 mm vs 200 mm+25%
- Weight17.2 kg vs 21.5 kg+25%
- Screen size4.3″ vs 3.5″+23%
Why is PRO 3 better than Ender 7?
- Finest layer height0.1 mm vs 0.05 mm2×
- Direct-drive extruderNo · Ender 7: Yes
- Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF)No · Ender 7: Yes
- Max print speed250 mm/s vs 300 mm/s+20%
- Number of supported materials4 vs 174.2×
- Delivered asKit vs Fully assembled
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | CoreXY / XY-head | CoreXY / XY-head |
| Delivered as | Kit | Fully assembled |
| All-metal frame | Yes | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 250 mm | 200 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 250 mm | 200 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 300 mm | 150 mm |
| Build volume | 18.8 L | 6 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 250 mm/s | 300 mm/s |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.4 mm | 0.3 mm |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 260 °C | 260 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | No | Yes |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Nozzle material | brass | steel |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | Yes |
| Toolheads | 1 | 1 |
| Nozzles | 1 | 1 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Supported materials | ABS, PET, PETG, PLA | ABS, BVOH, Carbon, Flex, HIPS, Metal, PA, PC, PET, PETG, PLA, PP, Stone, TPC, TPE, TPU, Wood |
| Number of supported materials | 4 | 17 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | No | Yes |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | — | 100 °C |
| Flexible magnetic build plate | — | Yes |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | — | Yes |
| Chamber light | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | USB, SD card | SD card |
| Wi-Fi | No | No |
| Ethernet | No | No |
| USB | Yes | No |
| SD card | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | No | No |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 3.5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Filament runout sensor | Yes | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 430 mm | 395 mm |
| Depth | 460 mm | 425 mm |
| Height | 570 mm | 400 mm |
| Weight | 17.2 kg | 21.5 kg |
| Rated power | 350 W | 320 W |
| Noise level | — | 50 dB |







