- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Ender 3 S1 vs M1
Creality Ender 3 S1 vs Geeetech M1
What Ender 3 S1 does better (7) and where M1 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.6Speed7.0
7.8Print quality3.3
5.0Build volume2.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Ender 3 S1M1
| Ender 3 S1 | M1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 622 mm | 298 mm | +324 mm |
| Width | 487 mm | 279 mm | +208 mm |
| Depth | 453 mm | 200 mm | +253 mm |
| Weight | 9.1 kg | 3 kg | +6.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Ender 3 S1 better than M1?
- Build volume13.1 L vs 1.1 L11.9×
- Build height (Z)270 mm vs 110 mm2.5×
- Finest layer height0.05 mm vs 0.1 mm2×
- Max bed temperature100 °C vs 60 °C+67%
- Build width (X)220 mm vs 100 mm2.2×
- Build depth (Y)220 mm vs 100 mm2.2×
- TouchscreenYes · M1: No
Why is M1 better than Ender 3 S1?
- Max print speed180 mm/s vs 250 mm/s+39%
- Weight9.1 kg vs 3 kg3×
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | Bed-slinger (i3-style) | Bed-slinger (i3-style) |
| Delivered as | Partially assembled | — |
| All-metal frame | Yes | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 220 mm | 100 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 220 mm | 100 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 270 mm | 110 mm |
| Build volume | 13.1 L | 1.1 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 180 mm/s | 250 mm/s |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.05 mm | 0.1 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.4 mm | 0.2 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | — |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | Yes |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Nozzle material | brass | — |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | — |
| Toolheads | 1 | 1 |
| Nozzles | 1 | 1 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Supported materials | ABS, PETG, PLA, TPU | — |
| Number of supported materials | 4 | — |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | No | — |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 100 °C | 60 °C |
| Flexible magnetic build plate | Yes | — |
| Enclosure | ||
| Chamber light | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | USB, SD card | USB, SD card |
| Wi-Fi | No | — |
| Ethernet | No | — |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | — |
| Touchscreen | Yes | No |
| Features | ||
| Filament runout sensor | Yes | — |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | — |
| Silent stepper drivers | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 487 mm | 279 mm |
| Depth | 453 mm | 200 mm |
| Height | 622 mm | 298 mm |
| Weight | 9.1 kg | 3 kg |
| Rated power | 350 W | — |









