- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- H2C vs Pro3 HS
Bambu Lab H2C vs Raise3D Pro3 HS
What H2C does better (6) and where Pro3 HS wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
H2CPro3 HS
| H2C | Pro3 HS | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 626 mm | 760 mm | −134 mm |
| Width | 492 mm | 620 mm | −128 mm |
| Depth | 514 mm | 626 mm | −112 mm |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 54 kg | −21.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is H2C better than Pro3 HS?
- Max print speed1,000 mm/s vs 300 mm/s3.3×
- Build volume31.2 L vs 27 L+16%
- Max nozzle temperature350 °C vs 320 °C+9%
- Build height (Z)325 mm vs 300 mm+8%
- Weight32.5 kg vs 54 kg+66%
- Build depth (Y)320 mm vs 300 mm+7%
Why is Pro3 HS better than H2C?
- EthernetNo · H2C: Yes
- Number of supported materials12 vs 19+58%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | CoreXY / XY-head | — |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | — |
| All-metal frame | Yes | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 300 mm | 300 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 320 mm | 300 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 325 mm | 300 mm |
| Build volume | 31.2 L | 27 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 1,000 mm/s | 300 mm/s |
| Max acceleration | 20,000 mm/s² | — |
| Max volumetric flow | 40 mm³/s | — |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | — | 0.05 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | — | Yes |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 350 °C | 320 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | — |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Nozzle material | hardened steel | — |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | — |
| Toolheads | 1 | — |
| Nozzles | 2 | 2 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Filament cutter | Yes | — |
| Supported materials | ABS, ASA, BVOH, PA, PA-CF, PA-GF, PET, PETG, PLA, PPS, PVA, TPU | Hyper Core: PPA CF, PPA GF, ABS CF, Hyper Speed: PLA, ABS, Industrial: PPA CF, PPA GF, PET CF, PET GF, PETG ESD, PET Support, PPA Support, Premium: PLA, ABS, ASA, PETG, PC, TPU-95A, PVA+ |
| Number of supported materials | 12 | 19 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | Yes | Yes |
| Multi-colour | ||
| Multi-colour printing | Yes | — |
| Max colours / materials | 4 | — |
| Multi-colour system | AMS | — |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 120 °C | 120 °C |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | — |
| Actively heated chamber | Yes | — |
| Max chamber temperature | 65 °C | — |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | Yes | — |
| Chamber light | Yes | — |
| Door sensor | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | No | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | — |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| App control | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 5″ | — |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | Yes |
| Filament runout sensor | — | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | Yes |
| Laser engraving module | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 492 mm | 620 mm |
| Depth | 514 mm | 626 mm |
| Height | 626 mm | 760 mm |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 54 kg |
| Rated power | 1,800 W | 600 W |
| Noise level | — | 55 dB |









