- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- H2C vs D600 Pro 2
Bambu Lab H2C vs CreatBot D600 Pro 2
What H2C does better (5) and where D600 Pro 2 wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.9Speed4.9
8.4Material versatility6.4
6.7Build volume9.6
6.6Ease of use8.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
H2CD600 Pro 2
| H2C | D600 Pro 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 626 mm | 1,245 mm | −619 mm |
| Width | 492 mm | 1,080 mm | −588 mm |
| Depth | 514 mm | 920 mm | −406 mm |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 200 kg | −167.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is H2C better than D600 Pro 2?
- Max print speed1,000 mm/s vs 80 mm/s12.5×
- Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF)Yes · D600 Pro 2: No
- Weight32.5 kg vs 200 kg6.2×
- Number of supported materials12 vs 52.4×
- Max bed temperature120 °C vs 100 °C+20%
Why is D600 Pro 2 better than H2C?
- Build volume31.2 L vs 216 L6.9×
- Max volumetric flow40 mm³/s vs 90 mm³/s2.2×
- Build height (Z)325 mm vs 600 mm+85%
- Max nozzle temperature350 °C vs 420 °C+20%
- Build width (X)300 mm vs 600 mm2×
- Build depth (Y)320 mm vs 600 mm+88%
- Screen size5″ vs 7″+40%
- Max chamber temperature65 °C vs 70 °C+8%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | CoreXY / XY-head | — |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | — |
| All-metal frame | Yes | — |
| Klipper firmware | — | Yes |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 300 mm | 600 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 320 mm | 600 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 325 mm | 600 mm |
| Build volume | 31.2 L | 216 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 1,000 mm/s | 80 mm/s |
| Max acceleration | 20,000 mm/s² | — |
| Max volumetric flow | 40 mm³/s | 90 mm³/s |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | — | 0.05 mm |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 350 °C | 420 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | — |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.6 mm |
| Nozzle material | hardened steel | — |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | — |
| Toolheads | 1 | — |
| Nozzles | 2 | 2 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Filament cutter | Yes | — |
| Supported materials | ABS, ASA, BVOH, PA, PA-CF, PA-GF, PET, PETG, PLA, PPS, PVA, TPU | ASA, ABS, PLA, PET, PETG |
| Number of supported materials | 12 | 5 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | Yes | No |
| Multi-colour | ||
| Multi-colour printing | Yes | — |
| Max colours / materials | 4 | — |
| Multi-colour system | AMS | — |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 120 °C | 100 °C |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | — |
| Actively heated chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Max chamber temperature | 65 °C | 70 °C |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | Yes | Yes |
| Chamber light | Yes | — |
| Door sensor | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | No | No |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | No |
| Bluetooth | No | No |
| App control | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 5″ | 7″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | Yes |
| Filament runout sensor | — | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | Yes |
| Laser engraving module | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 492 mm | 1,080 mm |
| Depth | 514 mm | 920 mm |
| Height | 626 mm | 1,245 mm |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 200 kg |
| Rated power | 1,800 W | 5,500 W |









