- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Photon P1 vs HALOT-MAGE PRO
Anycubic Photon P1 vs Creality HALOT-MAGE PRO
What Photon P1 does better (5) and where HALOT-MAGE PRO wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.8Speed7.8
8.6Print quality4.3
5.9Material versatility5.9
6.5Build volume6.9
8.0Ease of use5.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Photon P1HALOT-MAGE PRO
| Photon P1 | HALOT-MAGE PRO | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 539 mm | 608 mm | −69 mm |
| Width | 366 mm | 333 mm | +33 mm |
| Depth | 338 mm | 270 mm | +68 mm |
| Weight | 13.6 kg | 12 kg | +1.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Photon P1 better than HALOT-MAGE PRO?
- Finest layer height0.02 mm vs 0.05 mm2.5×
- XY resolution16.8 µm vs 29.7 µm+77%
- LCD resolution class14K vs 8K+75%
- Built-in cameraYes · HALOT-MAGE PRO: No
- Screen size4.5″ vs 4.3″+5%
Why is HALOT-MAGE PRO better than Photon P1?
- Resin print speed35 mm/h vs 170 mm/h4.9×
- Build volume6.5 L vs 6.7 L+3%
- Weight13.6 kg vs 12 kg+13%
- Build width (X)223 mm vs 228 mm+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 223 mm | 228 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 126 mm | 128 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 230 mm | 230 mm |
| Build volume | 6.5 L | 6.7 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 35 mm/h | 170 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.02 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.15 mm | 0.15 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | — |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | — | Yes |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 14K | 8K |
| LCD resolution (px) | — | 7680 × 4320 |
| LCD size | 10.1″ | 10.3″ |
| XY resolution | 16.8 µm | 29.7 µm |
| Resin / chamber heating | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | No |
| Bluetooth | No | No |
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Cloud printing | — | Yes |
| Screen size | 4.5″ | 4.3″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | No |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 366 mm | 333 mm |
| Depth | 338 mm | 270 mm |
| Height | 539 mm | 608 mm |
| Weight | 13.6 kg | 12 kg |
| Rated power | 215 W | 150 W |









