- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Photon Mono M7 vs GK3 Ultra
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 vs UniFormation GK3 Ultra
What Photon Mono M7 does better (3) and where GK3 Ultra wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.1Speed7.1
9.6Print quality8.0
5.9Material versatility5.9
6.5Build volume7.6
5.3Ease of use8.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Photon Mono M7GK3 Ultra
| Photon Mono M7 | GK3 Ultra | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 520 mm | 575 mm | −55 mm |
| Width | 312 mm | 455 mm | −143 mm |
| Depth | 315 mm | 400 mm | −85 mm |
| Weight | 12 kg | 30 kg | −18 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Photon Mono M7 better than GK3 Ultra?
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.05 mm5×
- XY resolution16.8 µm vs 20 µm+19%
- Weight12 kg vs 30 kg2.5×
Why is GK3 Ultra better than Photon Mono M7?
- Build volume6.5 L vs 14.4 L2.2×
- Build height (Z)230 mm vs 300 mm+30%
- Build width (X)223 mm vs 300 mm+35%
- LCD size10.1″ vs 13.5″+34%
- Build depth (Y)126 mm vs 160 mm+27%
- Screen size4.3″ vs 5″+16%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 223 mm | 300 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 126 mm | 160 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 230 mm | 300 mm |
| Build volume | 6.5 L | 14.4 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 150 mm/h | 150 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.15 mm | — |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | — | 16K |
| LCD resolution (px) | — | 15120 × 6230 |
| LCD size | 10.1″ | 13.5″ |
| XY resolution | 16.8 µm | 20 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | — | No |
| Bluetooth | — | No |
| App control | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 312 mm | 455 mm |
| Depth | 315 mm | 400 mm |
| Height | 520 mm | 575 mm |
| Weight | 12 kg | 30 kg |
| Rated power | — | 200 W |
Related comparisons
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4 Ultra 16KvsAnycubic Photon Mono M78.48.5
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M7vsElegoo Saturn 4 Ultra8.57.8
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M7vsAnycubic Photon Mono M58.56.2
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M7vsCreality HALOT-MAGE PRO8.57.2
vs
UniFormation GK3 UltravsYizhi ApexMaker X18.89.6
vs
UniFormation GK3 UltravsAnycubic Photon P1 Max8.89.2
