- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- X-CF Pro vs M300 Dual
QIDI X-CF Pro vs Zortrax M300 Dual
What X-CF Pro does better (7) and where M300 Dual wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
X-CF ProM300 Dual
| X-CF Pro | M300 Dual | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 678 mm | 665 mm | +13 mm |
| Width | 610 mm | 473 mm | +137 mm |
| Depth | 515 mm | 570 mm | −55 mm |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 27 kg | +5.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is X-CF Pro better than M300 Dual?
- Finest layer height0.05 mm vs 0.1 mm2×
- Build volume22.5 L vs 21.1 L+7%
- Max nozzle temperature350 °C vs 310 °C+13%
- Max bed temperature120 °C vs 105 °C+14%
- Screen size5″ vs 4″+25%
- Number of supported materials7 vs 6+17%
- Build width (X)300 mm vs 265 mm+13%
Why is M300 Dual better than X-CF Pro?
- Weight32.5 kg vs 27 kg+20%
- Build depth (Y)250 mm vs 265 mm+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | — | CoreXY / XY-head |
| Delivered as | — | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 300 mm | 265 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 250 mm | 265 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 300 mm | 300 mm |
| Build volume | 22.5 L | 21.1 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 60 mm/s | — |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.05 mm | 0.1 mm |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 350 °C | 310 °C |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Supported materials | PA12-CF, PLA, ABS, TPU, PETG, Nylon, PC | Z-ULTRAT, Z-PETG, Z-GLASS, Z-PLA, Z-NYLON, Z-SUPPORT Premium |
| Number of supported materials | 7 | 6 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | Yes | Yes |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 120 °C | 105 °C |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Screen size | 5″ | 4″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 610 mm | 473 mm |
| Depth | 515 mm | 570 mm |
| Height | 678 mm | 665 mm |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 27 kg |




