- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Lumii DLP vs Inkspire
Phrozen Lumii DLP vs Zortrax Inkspire
What Lumii DLP does better (3) and where Inkspire wins (4) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Lumii DLPInkspire
| Lumii DLP | Inkspire | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 423 mm | 420 mm | +3 mm |
| Width | 237 mm | 210 mm | +27 mm |
| Depth | 237 mm | 210 mm | +27 mm |
| Weight | 11.8 kg | 6.2 kg | +5.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Lumii DLP better than Inkspire?
- Resin print speed90 mm/h vs 36 mm/h2.5×
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.03 mm3×
- Screen size5″ vs 4″+25%
Why is Inkspire better than Lumii DLP?
- LCD resolution class2K vs 3K+50%
- Build volume1.4 L vs 1.7 L+21%
- Build height (Z)150 mm vs 175 mm+17%
- Weight11.8 kg vs 6.2 kg+90%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | DLP (resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | — | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 130 mm | 132 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 73 mm | 74 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 150 mm | 175 mm |
| Build volume | 1.4 L | 1.7 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 90 mm/h | 36 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.03 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.3 mm | 0.1 mm |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | — | Yes |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 2K | 3K |
| LCD resolution (px) | — | 2560 × 1440 |
| LCD size | — | 5.5″ |
| XY resolution | — | 50 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Screen size | 5″ | 4″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | — | No |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 237 mm | 210 mm |
| Depth | 237 mm | 210 mm |
| Height | 423 mm | 420 mm |
| Weight | 11.8 kg | 6.2 kg |
| Rated power | 96 W | 50 W |







