- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Funmat Pro 310 APOLLO vs Plus 4
INTAMSYS Funmat Pro 310 APOLLO vs QIDI Plus 4
What Funmat Pro 310 APOLLO does better (6) and where Plus 4 wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.1Speed6.4
3.3Print quality7.6
9.2Material versatility9.2
4.5Build volume7.8
9.0Ease of use8.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Funmat Pro 310 APOLLOPlus 4
| Funmat Pro 310 APOLLO | Plus 4 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 700 mm | 550 mm | +150 mm |
| Width | 700 mm | 505 mm | +195 mm |
| Depth | 655 mm | 487 mm | +168 mm |
| Weight | 80 kg | 27 kg | +53 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Funmat Pro 310 APOLLO better than Plus 4?
- Nozzles2 vs 12×
- Max nozzle temperature450 °C vs 370 °C+22%
- Number of supported materials37 vs 84.6×
- Max bed temperature160 °C vs 120 °C+33%
- Max chamber temperature100 °C vs 65 °C+54%
- Screen size7″ vs 5″+40%
Why is Plus 4 better than Funmat Pro 310 APOLLO?
- Max acceleration8,000 mm/s² vs 20,000 mm/s²2.5×
- Build volume20.6 L vs 26 L+26%
- Finest layer height0.1 mm vs 0.05 mm2×
- Max print speed500 mm/s vs 600 mm/s+20%
- Weight80 kg vs 27 kg3×
- Build height (Z)260 mm vs 280 mm+8%
- Build depth (Y)260 mm vs 305 mm+17%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | — | CoreXY / XY-head |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| Klipper firmware | — | Yes |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 305 mm | 305 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 260 mm | 305 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 260 mm | 280 mm |
| Build volume | 20.6 L | 26 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 500 mm/s | 600 mm/s |
| Max acceleration | 8,000 mm/s² | 20,000 mm/s² |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.3 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Vibration compensation (input shaping) | — | Yes |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | Yes |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 450 °C | 370 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | — | Yes |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Supported nozzle sizes (mm) | — | 0.4, 0.8 |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | — | Yes |
| Toolheads | — | 1 |
| Nozzles | 2 | 1 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Filament cutter | — | Yes |
| Supported materials | PEEK, PEEK-CF, PEEK-GF, PEKK, SP5000, AM200, ABS+, ABS-GF, ABS-HS, ASA, HIPS, PA12-CF, PA6, 66, PA6-CF, PC, PC-ABS, PC-FR, PC-PBT, PET-CF, PETG, PET-GF, PLA, PPA-CF, PPA-GF, PPS, PPS-CF, PPS-GF, PVA, SP3030, SP3050, SP5010, TPU95A, KIMYA ABS-ESD, BASF PC, ABS-FR, WANHUA PA12 | ABS, ASA, Carbon, PA, PC, PETG, PLA, TPU |
| Number of supported materials | 37 | 8 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | Yes | Yes |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 160 °C | 120 °C |
| Flexible magnetic build plate | — | Yes |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | — | Yes |
| Actively heated chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Max chamber temperature | 100 °C | 65 °C |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | Yes | Yes |
| Chamber light | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Screen size | 7″ | 5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | — | Yes |
| Camera resolution | — | 2.1 MP |
| Filament runout sensor | — | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | — | Yes |
| Silent stepper drivers | — | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 700 mm | 505 mm |
| Depth | 655 mm | 487 mm |
| Height | 700 mm | 550 mm |
| Weight | 80 kg | 27 kg |
| Rated power | 1,800 W | 450 W |









