- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Saturn 4 vs Foto 13.3
Elegoo Saturn 4 vs Flashforge Foto 13.3
What Saturn 4 does better (6) and where Foto 13.3 wins (7) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Saturn 4Foto 13.3
| Saturn 4 | Foto 13.3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 548 mm | 685 mm | −137 mm |
| Width | 327.4 mm | 380 mm | −52.6 mm |
| Depth | 329.2 mm | 380 mm | −50.8 mm |
| Weight | 13.5 kg | 35.5 kg | −22 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Saturn 4 better than Foto 13.3?
- LCD resolution class12K vs 4K3×
- XY resolution24 µm vs 76 µm3.2×
- Resin print speed70 mm/h vs 30 mm/h2.3×
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.03 mm3×
- Weight13.5 kg vs 35.5 kg2.6×
- Build depth (Y)220 mm vs 165 mm+33%
Why is Foto 13.3 better than Saturn 4?
- Build volume5.9 L vs 19.3 L3.3×
- Build height (Z)123 mm vs 400 mm3.3×
- Delivered asPartially assembled vs Fully assembled
- EthernetNo · Saturn 4: Yes
- Build width (X)219 mm vs 292 mm+33%
- LCD size10″ vs 13.3″+33%
- Screen size3.5″ vs 4.5″+29%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Partially assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 219 mm | 292 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 220 mm | 165 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 123 mm | 400 mm |
| Build volume | 5.9 L | 19.3 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 70 mm/h | 30 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.03 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.2 mm | 0.2 mm |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 12K | 4K |
| LCD resolution (px) | 11520 × 5120 | 3840 × 2160 |
| LCD size | 10″ | 13.3″ |
| XY resolution | 24 µm | 76 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | No | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | — |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| Screen size | 3.5″ | 4.5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | — | No |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 327 mm | 380 mm |
| Depth | 329 mm | 380 mm |
| Height | 548 mm | 685 mm |
| Weight | 13.5 kg | 35.5 kg |
| Rated power | — | 150 W |









