- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Saturn 4 Ultra vs Foto 13.3
Elegoo Saturn 4 Ultra vs Flashforge Foto 13.3
What Saturn 4 Ultra does better (6) and where Foto 13.3 wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.1Speed2.4
8.4Print quality2.4
5.9Material versatility5.9
5.8Build volume8.9
7.6Ease of use5.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Saturn 4 UltraFoto 13.3
| Saturn 4 Ultra | Foto 13.3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 548 mm | 685 mm | −137 mm |
| Width | 329 mm | 380 mm | −51 mm |
| Depth | 327 mm | 380 mm | −53 mm |
| Weight | 14.5 kg | 35.5 kg | −21 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Saturn 4 Ultra better than Foto 13.3?
- Resin print speed150 mm/h vs 30 mm/h5×
- LCD resolution class12K vs 4K3×
- XY resolution24 µm vs 76 µm3.2×
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.03 mm3×
- Built-in cameraYes · Foto 13.3: No
- Weight14.5 kg vs 35.5 kg2.4×
Why is Foto 13.3 better than Saturn 4 Ultra?
- Build volume5.9 L vs 19.3 L3.3×
- Build height (Z)220 mm vs 400 mm+82%
- Delivered asPartially assembled vs Fully assembled
- Build depth (Y)123 mm vs 165 mm+34%
- Build width (X)219 mm vs 292 mm+33%
- LCD size10″ vs 13.3″+33%
- Screen size4″ vs 4.5″+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Partially assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 219 mm | 292 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 123 mm | 165 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 220 mm | 400 mm |
| Build volume | 5.9 L | 19.3 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 150 mm/h | 30 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.03 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.2 mm | 0.2 mm |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 12K | 4K |
| LCD resolution (px) | 11520 × 5120 | 3840 × 2160 |
| LCD size | 10″ | 13.3″ |
| XY resolution | 24 µm | 76 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB, Ethernet | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | — |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| Screen size | 4″ | 4.5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | No |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 329 mm | 380 mm |
| Depth | 327 mm | 380 mm |
| Height | 548 mm | 685 mm |
| Weight | 14.5 kg | 35.5 kg |
| Rated power | — | 150 W |
Related comparisons
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4 UltravsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Max7.86.5
vs
Anycubic Photon P1vsElegoo Saturn 4 Ultra6.47.8
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4 UltravsAnycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro7.87.5
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M7vsElegoo Saturn 4 Ultra8.57.8
vs
UniFormation GK3vsElegoo Saturn 4 Ultra7.37.8
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono 4vsFlashforge Foto 13.34.45.1
