- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Saturn 3 vs Foto 13.3
Elegoo Saturn 3 vs Flashforge Foto 13.3
What Saturn 3 does better (5) and where Foto 13.3 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Why is Saturn 3 better than Foto 13.3?
- LCD resolution class12K vs 4K3×
- XY resolution4.8 µm vs 76 µm15.8×
- Resin print speed70 mm/h vs 30 mm/h2.3×
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.03 mm3×
- Weight11 kg vs 35.5 kg3.2×
Why is Foto 13.3 better than Saturn 3?
- Build volume6.7 L vs 19.3 L2.9×
- Build height (Z)250 mm vs 400 mm+60%
- Build depth (Y)123 mm vs 165 mm+34%
- Build width (X)219 mm vs 292 mm+33%
- LCD size10″ vs 13.3″+33%
- Screen size3.5″ vs 4.5″+29%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 219 mm | 292 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 123 mm | 165 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 250 mm | 400 mm |
| Build volume | 6.7 L | 19.3 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 70 mm/h | 30 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.03 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.15 mm | 0.2 mm |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | Yes | — |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 12K | 4K |
| LCD resolution (px) | 11520 × 5120 | 3840 × 2160 |
| LCD size | 10″ | 13.3″ |
| XY resolution | 4.8 µm | 76 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| Ethernet | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Screen size | 3.5″ | 4.5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | — | 380 mm |
| Depth | — | 380 mm |
| Height | — | 685 mm |
| Weight | 11 kg | 35.5 kg |
| Rated power | — | 150 W |









