- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- HALOT-SKY vs Slash Plus
Creality HALOT-SKY vs Uniz Slash Plus
What HALOT-SKY does better (1) and where Slash Plus wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.1Speed8.5
4.6Build volume4.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
HALOT-SKYSlash Plus
| HALOT-SKY | Slash Plus | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 552 mm | 530 mm | +22 mm |
| Width | 340 mm | 350 mm | −10 mm |
| Depth | 292 mm | 400 mm | −108 mm |
| Weight | 16.5 kg | 14 kg | +2.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is HALOT-SKY better than Slash Plus?
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.02 mm2×
Why is Slash Plus better than HALOT-SKY?
- Resin print speed60 mm/h vs 200 mm/h3.3×
- Weight16.5 kg vs 14 kg+18%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 192 mm | 192 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 120 mm | 120 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 200 mm | 200 mm |
| Build volume | 4.6 L | 4.6 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 60 mm/h | 200 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.02 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.2 mm | — |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | — |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 4K | — |
| LCD resolution (px) | 3840 × 2400 | — |
| LCD size | 8.9″ | — |
| XY resolution | 50 µm | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| App control | Yes | — |
| Cloud printing | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 5″ | — |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 340 mm | 350 mm |
| Depth | 292 mm | 400 mm |
| Height | 552 mm | 530 mm |
| Weight | 16.5 kg | 14 kg |
| Rated power | 250 W | — |








