- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Halot Max vs Slash 2
Creality Halot Max vs Uniz Slash 2
What Halot Max does better (4) and where Slash 2 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Halot MaxSlash 2
| Halot Max | Slash 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 770 mm | 530 mm | +240 mm |
| Width | 480 mm | 350 mm | +130 mm |
| Depth | 405 mm | 400 mm | +5 mm |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 15 kg | +17.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Halot Max better than Slash 2?
- Build volume14.5 L vs 4.6 L3.2×
- Build height (Z)300 mm vs 200 mm+50%
- Build width (X)293 mm vs 192 mm+53%
- Build depth (Y)165 mm vs 120 mm+38%
Why is Slash 2 better than Halot Max?
- Finest layer height0.05 mm vs 0.01 mm5×
- Weight32.5 kg vs 15 kg2.2×
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 293 mm | 192 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 165 mm | 120 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 300 mm | 200 mm |
| Build volume | 14.5 L | 4.6 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | — | 200 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.05 mm | 0.01 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | — | Yes |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 4K | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Screen size | 5″ | — |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 480 mm | 350 mm |
| Depth | 405 mm | 400 mm |
| Height | 770 mm | 530 mm |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 15 kg |








