- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Halot Max vs X156
Creality Halot Max vs EPAX X156
What Halot Max does better (2) and where X156 wins (5) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Halot MaxX156
| Halot Max | X156 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 770 mm | 787 mm | −17 mm |
| Width | 480 mm | 508 mm | −28 mm |
| Depth | 405 mm | 431 mm | −26 mm |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 45 kg | −12.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Halot Max better than X156?
- Screen size5″ vs 3.5″+43%
- Weight32.5 kg vs 45 kg+38%
Why is X156 better than Halot Max?
- Build volume14.5 L vs 26.8 L+85%
- Finest layer height0.05 mm vs 0.01 mm5×
- Build height (Z)300 mm vs 400 mm+33%
- Build width (X)293 mm vs 345 mm+18%
- Build depth (Y)165 mm vs 194 mm+18%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | — | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 293 mm | 345 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 165 mm | 194 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 300 mm | 400 mm |
| Build volume | 14.5 L | 26.8 L |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.05 mm | 0.01 mm |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 4K | 4K |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Ethernet | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Screen size | 5″ | 3.5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 480 mm | 508 mm |
| Depth | 405 mm | 431 mm |
| Height | 770 mm | 787 mm |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 45 kg |








