- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Halot Max vs Stellar 2
Creality Halot Max vs Emake3D Stellar 2
What Halot Max does better (1) and where Stellar 2 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Halot MaxStellar 2
| Halot Max | Stellar 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 770 mm | 1,645.5 mm | −875.5 mm |
| Width | 480 mm | 490 mm | −10 mm |
| Depth | 405 mm | 438.5 mm | −33.5 mm |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 95 kg | −62.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Halot Max better than Stellar 2?
- Weight32.5 kg vs 95 kg2.9×
Why is Stellar 2 better than Halot Max?
- Build volume14.5 L vs 26.6 L+83%
- LCD resolution class4K vs 8K2×
- Finest layer height0.05 mm vs 0.025 mm2×
- Build height (Z)300 mm vs 380 mm+27%
- Build width (X)293 mm vs 353 mm+20%
- Build depth (Y)165 mm vs 198 mm+20%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 293 mm | 353 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 165 mm | 198 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 300 mm | 380 mm |
| Build volume | 14.5 L | 26.6 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | — | 90 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.05 mm | 0.025 mm |
| Thickest layer height | — | 0.1 mm |
| Enclosure | ||
| Max chamber temperature | — | 40 °C |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 4K | 8K |
| LCD size | — | 16″ |
| XY resolution | — | 46 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Screen size | 5″ | 5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 480 mm | 490 mm |
| Depth | 405 mm | 438 mm |
| Height | 770 mm | 1,646 mm |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 95 kg |
| Rated power | — | 250 W |









