- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Halot Max vs Galaxy 1
Creality Halot Max vs Emake3D Galaxy 1
What Halot Max does better (1) and where Galaxy 1 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Halot MaxGalaxy 1
| Halot Max | Galaxy 1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 770 mm | 803 mm | −33 mm |
| Width | 480 mm | 700 mm | −220 mm |
| Depth | 405 mm | 432 mm | −27 mm |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 57 kg | −24.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Halot Max better than Galaxy 1?
- Weight32.5 kg vs 57 kg+75%
Why is Galaxy 1 better than Halot Max?
- Build volume14.5 L vs 32 L2.2×
- Finest layer height0.05 mm vs 0.025 mm2×
- Build height (Z)300 mm vs 400 mm+33%
- Screen size5″ vs 7″+40%
- Build width (X)293 mm vs 400 mm+37%
- Build depth (Y)165 mm vs 200 mm+21%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | SLA (laser resin) |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 293 mm | 400 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 165 mm | 200 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 300 mm | 400 mm |
| Build volume | 14.5 L | 32 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | — | 50 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.05 mm | 0.025 mm |
| Thickest layer height | — | 0.2 mm |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 4K | — |
| XY resolution | — | 25 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | USB, SD card |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | — | Yes |
| Screen size | 5″ | 7″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 480 mm | 700 mm |
| Depth | 405 mm | 432 mm |
| Height | 770 mm | 803 mm |
| Weight | 32.5 kg | 57 kg |
| Rated power | — | 200 W |









