- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Ender 3 V3 vs Ender 3 V3 KE
Creality Ender 3 V3 vs Creality Ender 3 V3 KE
What Ender 3 V3 does better (4) and where Ender 3 V3 KE wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.8Speed6.0
4.7Print quality4.7
4.2Material versatility4.2
4.1Build volume3.6
6.2Ease of use5.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Ender 3 V3Ender 3 V3 KE
| Ender 3 V3 | Ender 3 V3 KE | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 498 mm | 490 mm | +8 mm |
| Width | 358 mm | 433 mm | −75 mm |
| Depth | 374 mm | 366 mm | +8 mm |
| Weight | 7.8 kg | 7.3 kg | +0.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Ender 3 V3 better than Ender 3 V3 KE?
- Max acceleration20,000 mm/s² vs 8,000 mm/s²2.5×
- Build volume12.1 L vs 11.6 L+4%
- Max print speed600 mm/s vs 500 mm/s+20%
- Build height (Z)250 mm vs 240 mm+4%
Why is Ender 3 V3 KE better than Ender 3 V3?
- EthernetNo · Ender 3 V3: Yes
- Number of supported materials3 vs 5+67%
- Weight7.8 kg vs 7.3 kg+7%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | Bed-slinger (i3-style) | Bed-slinger (i3-style) |
| Delivered as | Kit | Kit |
| All-metal frame | Yes | Yes |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 220 mm | 220 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 220 mm | 220 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 250 mm | 240 mm |
| Build volume | 12.1 L | 11.6 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 600 mm/s | 500 mm/s |
| Max acceleration | 20,000 mm/s² | 8,000 mm/s² |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.1 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.35 mm | 0.35 mm |
| Vibration compensation (input shaping) | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | Yes |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 300 °C | 300 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | Yes |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Nozzle material | brass | copper |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | Yes |
| Toolheads | 1 | 1 |
| Nozzles | 1 | 1 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Supported materials | PETG, PLA, TPU | ABS, ASA, PETG, PLA, TPU |
| Number of supported materials | 3 | 5 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | No | No |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 100 °C | 100 °C |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | No | No |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | No | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | No |
| Bluetooth | No | No |
| App control | — | Yes |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 4.3″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Filament runout sensor | Yes | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | Yes |
| Silent stepper drivers | Yes | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 358 mm | 433 mm |
| Depth | 374 mm | 366 mm |
| Height | 498 mm | 490 mm |
| Weight | 7.8 kg | 7.3 kg |
| Rated power | 350 W | 350 W |









