- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Ender 3 V3 SE vs SPARKX i7
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE vs Creality SPARKX i7
What Ender 3 V3 SE does better (3) and where SPARKX i7 wins (12) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.2Speed6.2
4.7Print quality7.0
3.2Material versatility5.4
4.1Build volume6.5
2.6Ease of use4.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Ender 3 V3 SESPARKX i7
| Ender 3 V3 SE | SPARKX i7 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 490 mm | 364 mm | +126 mm |
| Width | 420 mm | 362 mm | +58 mm |
| Depth | 366 mm | 227 mm | +139 mm |
| Weight | 7.3 kg | 9.1 kg | −1.8 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Ender 3 V3 SE better than SPARKX i7?
- Enclosed build chamberYes · SPARKX i7: No
- Weight7.3 kg vs 9.1 kg+24%
- Screen size3.2″ vs 2.8″+12%
Why is SPARKX i7 better than Ender 3 V3 SE?
- Max acceleration2,500 mm/s² vs 10,000 mm/s²4×
- Max print speed250 mm/s vs 500 mm/s2×
- Build volume12.1 L vs 17.2 L+42%
- Finest layer height0.1 mm vs 0.05 mm2×
- Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF)No · Ender 3 V3 SE: Yes
- Wi-FiNo · Ender 3 V3 SE: Yes
- Max nozzle temperature260 °C vs 300 °C+15%
- Delivered asKit vs Fully assembled
- EthernetNo · Ender 3 V3 SE: Yes
- TouchscreenNo · Ender 3 V3 SE: Yes
- Build width (X)220 mm vs 260 mm+18%
- Build depth (Y)220 mm vs 260 mm+18%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | Bed-slinger (i3-style) | — |
| Delivered as | Kit | Fully assembled |
| All-metal frame | Yes | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 220 mm | 260 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 220 mm | 260 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 250 mm | 255 mm |
| Build volume | 12.1 L | 17.2 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 250 mm/s | 500 mm/s |
| Max acceleration | 2,500 mm/s² | 10,000 mm/s² |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.35 mm | 0.3 mm |
| Vibration compensation (input shaping) | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | Yes |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 260 °C | 300 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | Yes |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Supported nozzle sizes (mm) | — | 0.2, 0.4, 0.6, 0.8 |
| Nozzle material | brass | hardened steel |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | Yes |
| Toolheads | 1 | 1 |
| Nozzles | 1 | 1 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Filament cutter | — | Yes |
| Supported materials | PETG, PLA, TPU | PLA, PETG, PLA-CF |
| Number of supported materials | 3 | 3 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | No | Yes |
| Multi-colour | ||
| Multi-colour printing | — | Yes |
| Max colours / materials | — | 4 |
| Multi-colour system | — | CFS |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 100 °C | 100 °C |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | No |
| Actively heated chamber | — | No |
| Chamber light | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | USB, SD card | Wi-Fi, USB, Ethernet |
| Wi-Fi | No | Yes |
| Ethernet | No | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | Yes | No |
| Bluetooth | No | No |
| App control | — | Yes |
| Screen size | 3.2″ | 2.8″ |
| Touchscreen | No | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | — | Yes |
| Filament runout sensor | Yes | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | Yes |
| Silent stepper drivers | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 420 mm | 362 mm |
| Depth | 366 mm | 227 mm |
| Height | 490 mm | 364 mm |
| Weight | 7.3 kg | 9.1 kg |
| Rated power | 350 W | 10 W |









