- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- CR-5 Pro vs Guider IIs
Creality CR-5 Pro vs Flashforge Guider IIs
What CR-5 Pro does better (3) and where Guider IIs wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.8Build volume7.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
CR-5 ProGuider IIs
| CR-5 Pro | Guider IIs | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 612 mm | 561 mm | +51 mm |
| Width | 530 mm | 549 mm | −19 mm |
| Depth | 487 mm | 490 mm | −3 mm |
| Weight | 38.8 kg | 30 kg | +8.8 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is CR-5 Pro better than Guider IIs?
- Build volume25.6 L vs 21 L+22%
- Build height (Z)380 mm vs 300 mm+27%
- Build width (X)300 mm vs 280 mm+7%
Why is Guider IIs better than CR-5 Pro?
- Wi-FiNo · CR-5 Pro: Yes
- Weight38.8 kg vs 30 kg+29%
- Build depth (Y)225 mm vs 250 mm+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | Bed-slinger (i3-style) | — |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 300 mm | 280 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 225 mm | 250 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 380 mm | 300 mm |
| Build volume | 25.6 L | 21 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 80 mm/s | — |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.1 mm |
| Thickest layer height | — | 0.4 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | No | — |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | 250 °C | — |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | — |
| Toolheads | — | 1 |
| Nozzles | — | 1 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Supported materials | — | ABS, ASA, HIPS, PC, PET, PETG, PLA |
| Number of supported materials | — | 7 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | — | Yes |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 100 °C | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | SD card | Wi-Fi, USB |
| Wi-Fi | No | Yes |
| Ethernet | No | — |
| USB | No | Yes |
| SD card | Yes | — |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | — |
| Touchscreen | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 530 mm | 549 mm |
| Depth | 487 mm | 490 mm |
| Height | 612 mm | 561 mm |
| Weight | 38.8 kg | 30 kg |
| Rated power | 350 W | — |









