- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- CR-200B Pro vs Plus 4
Creality CR-200B Pro vs QIDI Plus 4
What CR-200B Pro does better (1) and where Plus 4 wins (9) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.0Print quality7.6
4.2Material versatility9.2
3.1Build volume7.8
6.9Ease of use8.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
CR-200B ProPlus 4
| CR-200B Pro | Plus 4 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 503 mm | 550 mm | −47 mm |
| Width | 411 mm | 505 mm | −94 mm |
| Depth | 435 mm | 487 mm | −52 mm |
| Weight | 16.5 kg | 27 kg | −10.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is CR-200B Pro better than Plus 4?
- Weight16.5 kg vs 27 kg+64%
Why is Plus 4 better than CR-200B Pro?
- Build volume8.8 L vs 26 L3×
- Max print speed150 mm/s vs 600 mm/s4×
- Finest layer height0.1 mm vs 0.05 mm2×
- Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF)No · CR-200B Pro: Yes
- Build height (Z)220 mm vs 280 mm+27%
- Max bed temperature110 °C vs 120 °C+9%
- Build width (X)200 mm vs 305 mm+52%
- Build depth (Y)200 mm vs 305 mm+52%
- Screen size4.3″ vs 5″+16%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | CoreXY / XY-head | CoreXY / XY-head |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| All-metal frame | Yes | — |
| Klipper firmware | — | Yes |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 200 mm | 305 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 200 mm | 305 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 220 mm | 280 mm |
| Build volume | 8.8 L | 26 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 150 mm/s | 600 mm/s |
| Max acceleration | — | 20,000 mm/s² |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Vibration compensation (input shaping) | — | Yes |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | Yes |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | — | 370 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | Yes |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Supported nozzle sizes (mm) | — | 0.4, 0.8 |
| Nozzle material | brass | — |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | Yes |
| Toolheads | 1 | 1 |
| Nozzles | 1 | 1 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Filament cutter | — | Yes |
| Supported materials | ABS, ASA, Flex, PETG, PLA, TPC, TPE, TPU | ABS, ASA, Carbon, PA, PC, PETG, PLA, TPU |
| Number of supported materials | 8 | 8 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | No | Yes |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 110 °C | 120 °C |
| Flexible magnetic build plate | — | Yes |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Actively heated chamber | — | Yes |
| Max chamber temperature | — | 65 °C |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | — | Yes |
| Chamber light | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | — |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| Cloud printing | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | Yes |
| Camera resolution | 2.1 MP | 2.1 MP |
| Filament runout sensor | Yes | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | Yes |
| Silent stepper drivers | — | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 411 mm | 505 mm |
| Depth | 435 mm | 487 mm |
| Height | 503 mm | 550 mm |
| Weight | 16.5 kg | 27 kg |
| Rated power | 350 W | 450 W |









