- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- CR-200B Pro vs A6
Creality CR-200B Pro vs JGAURORA A6
What CR-200B Pro does better (3) and where A6 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.2Material versatility2.7
3.1Build volume3.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
CR-200B ProA6
| CR-200B Pro | A6 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 503 mm | 472 mm | +31 mm |
| Width | 411 mm | 520 mm | −109 mm |
| Depth | 435 mm | 405 mm | +30 mm |
| Weight | 16.5 kg | 21 kg | −4.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is CR-200B Pro better than A6?
- Number of supported materials8 vs 32.7×
- Build height (Z)220 mm vs 200 mm+10%
- Weight16.5 kg vs 21 kg+27%
Why is A6 better than CR-200B Pro?
- Build volume8.8 L vs 12 L+36%
- Finest layer height0.1 mm vs 0.05 mm2×
- Build width (X)200 mm vs 300 mm+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | CoreXY / XY-head | — |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| All-metal frame | Yes | — |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 200 mm | 300 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 200 mm | 200 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 220 mm | 200 mm |
| Build volume | 8.8 L | 12 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 150 mm/s | — |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.4 mm | 0.3 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | — |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | — | 250 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | — |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Nozzle material | brass | — |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | — |
| Toolheads | 1 | — |
| Nozzles | 1 | — |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Supported materials | ABS, ASA, Flex, PETG, PLA, TPC, TPE, TPU | PLA, ABS, TPU |
| Number of supported materials | 8 | 3 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | No | No |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 110 °C | 110 °C |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Chamber light | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | USB, SD card |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Ethernet | Yes | — |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | Yes |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| Cloud printing | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 4.3″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | — |
| Camera resolution | 2.1 MP | — |
| Filament runout sensor | Yes | — |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 411 mm | 520 mm |
| Depth | 435 mm | 405 mm |
| Height | 503 mm | 472 mm |
| Weight | 16.5 kg | 21 kg |
| Rated power | 350 W | — |








