- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- CR-200B Pro vs Ender 5 S1
Creality CR-200B Pro vs Creality Ender 5 S1
What CR-200B Pro does better (4) and where Ender 5 S1 wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.0Print quality8.8
4.2Material versatility5.8
3.1Build volume4.5
6.9Ease of use2.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
CR-200B ProEnder 5 S1
| CR-200B Pro | Ender 5 S1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 503 mm | 570 mm | −67 mm |
| Width | 411 mm | 460 mm | −49 mm |
| Depth | 435 mm | 425 mm | +10 mm |
| Weight | 16.5 kg | 12.1 kg | +4.4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is CR-200B Pro better than Ender 5 S1?
- Wi-FiYes · Ender 5 S1: No
- Built-in cameraYes · Ender 5 S1: No
- Delivered asFully assembled vs Partially assembled
- EthernetYes · Ender 5 S1: No
Why is Ender 5 S1 better than CR-200B Pro?
- Build volume8.8 L vs 13.6 L+55%
- Max print speed150 mm/s vs 250 mm/s+67%
- Finest layer height0.1 mm vs 0.05 mm2×
- Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF)No · CR-200B Pro: Yes
- Build height (Z)220 mm vs 280 mm+27%
- Weight16.5 kg vs 12.1 kg+36%
- Build width (X)200 mm vs 220 mm+10%
- Build depth (Y)200 mm vs 220 mm+10%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | FDM / FFF (filament) | FDM / FFF (filament) |
| Motion system | CoreXY / XY-head | CoreXY / XY-head |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Partially assembled |
| All-metal frame | Yes | Yes |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 200 mm | 220 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 200 mm | 220 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 220 mm | 280 mm |
| Build volume | 8.8 L | 13.6 L |
| Speed | ||
| Max print speed | 150 mm/s | 250 mm/s |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.1 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.4 mm | 0.35 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | Yes |
| Extruder & hotend | ||
| Max nozzle temperature | — | 300 °C |
| Direct-drive extruder | Yes | Yes |
| Default nozzle | 0.4 mm | 0.4 mm |
| Nozzle material | brass | brass |
| Swappable nozzle / hotend | Yes | Yes |
| Toolheads | 1 | 1 |
| Nozzles | 1 | 1 |
| Filament diameter | 1.75 mm | 1.75 mm |
| Supported materials | ABS, ASA, Flex, PETG, PLA, TPC, TPE, TPU | ABS, ASA, HIPS, PC, PET, PETG, PLA, TPU |
| Number of supported materials | 8 | 8 |
| Engineering materials (PA, PC, CF) | No | Yes |
| Print bed | ||
| Heated bed | Yes | Yes |
| Max bed temperature | 110 °C | 110 °C |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | — |
| Chamber light | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | USB, SD card |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | No |
| Ethernet | Yes | No |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | Yes |
| Bluetooth | No | No |
| Cloud printing | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 4.3″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | No |
| Camera resolution | 2.1 MP | — |
| Filament runout sensor | Yes | Yes |
| Power-loss recovery | Yes | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 411 mm | 460 mm |
| Depth | 435 mm | 425 mm |
| Height | 503 mm | 570 mm |
| Weight | 16.5 kg | 12.1 kg |
| Rated power | 350 W | 350 W |









