- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Photon P1 vs Sonic Mighty Revo 16K
Anycubic Photon P1 vs Phrozen Sonic Mighty Revo 16K
What Photon P1 does better (2) and where Sonic Mighty Revo 16K wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.6Print quality9.7
6.5Build volume7.1
8.0Ease of use8.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Photon P1Sonic Mighty Revo 16K
| Photon P1 | Sonic Mighty Revo 16K | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 539 mm | 517 mm | +22 mm |
| Width | 366 mm | 353 mm | +13 mm |
| Depth | 338 mm | 345 mm | −7 mm |
| Weight | 13.6 kg | 18 kg | −4.4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Photon P1 better than Sonic Mighty Revo 16K?
- XY resolution16.8 µm vs 19 µm+13%
- Weight13.6 kg vs 18 kg+32%
Why is Sonic Mighty Revo 16K better than Photon P1?
- Build volume6.5 L vs 6.7 L+3%
- LCD resolution class14K vs 16K+14%
- Build height (Z)230 mm vs 235 mm+2%
- Screen size4.5″ vs 5″+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 223 mm | 224 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 126 mm | 127 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 230 mm | 235 mm |
| Build volume | 6.5 L | 6.7 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 35 mm/h | — |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.02 mm | — |
| Thickest layer height | 0.15 mm | — |
| Automatic bed levelling | Yes | — |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | — |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 14K | 16K |
| LCD size | 10.1″ | 10.1″ |
| XY resolution | 16.8 µm | 19 µm |
| Resin / chamber heating | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | No |
| Bluetooth | No | Yes |
| App control | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 4.5″ | 5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 366 mm | 353 mm |
| Depth | 338 mm | 345 mm |
| Height | 539 mm | 517 mm |
| Weight | 13.6 kg | 18 kg |
| Rated power | 215 W | — |









