- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Photon Mono M7 vs Foto 13.3
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 vs Flashforge Foto 13.3
What Photon Mono M7 does better (4) and where Foto 13.3 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.1Speed2.4
9.6Print quality2.4
5.9Material versatility5.9
6.5Build volume8.9
5.3Ease of use5.6
Dimensions
Size comparison
Photon Mono M7Foto 13.3
| Photon Mono M7 | Foto 13.3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 520 mm | 685 mm | −165 mm |
| Width | 312 mm | 380 mm | −68 mm |
| Depth | 315 mm | 380 mm | −65 mm |
| Weight | 12 kg | 35.5 kg | −23.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Photon Mono M7 better than Foto 13.3?
- Resin print speed150 mm/h vs 30 mm/h5×
- XY resolution16.8 µm vs 76 µm4.5×
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.03 mm3×
- Weight12 kg vs 35.5 kg3×
Why is Foto 13.3 better than Photon Mono M7?
- Build volume6.5 L vs 19.3 L3×
- Build height (Z)230 mm vs 400 mm+74%
- LCD size10.1″ vs 13.3″+32%
- Build depth (Y)126 mm vs 165 mm+31%
- Build width (X)223 mm vs 292 mm+31%
- Screen size4.3″ vs 4.5″+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 223 mm | 292 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 126 mm | 165 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 230 mm | 400 mm |
| Build volume | 6.5 L | 19.3 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 150 mm/h | 30 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.03 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.15 mm | 0.2 mm |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | — | 4K |
| LCD resolution (px) | — | 3840 × 2160 |
| LCD size | 10.1″ | 13.3″ |
| XY resolution | 16.8 µm | 76 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| App control | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 4.5″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 312 mm | 380 mm |
| Depth | 315 mm | 380 mm |
| Height | 520 mm | 685 mm |
| Weight | 12 kg | 35.5 kg |
| Rated power | — | 150 W |
Related comparisons
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4 Ultra 16KvsAnycubic Photon Mono M78.48.5
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M7vsElegoo Saturn 4 Ultra8.57.8
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M7vsAnycubic Photon Mono M58.56.2
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M7vsCreality HALOT-MAGE PRO8.57.2
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono 4vsFlashforge Foto 13.34.45.1
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono 2vsFlashforge Foto 13.33.85.1
