- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Photon Mono M7 vs HALOT-MAGE
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 vs Creality HALOT-MAGE
What Photon Mono M7 does better (4) and where HALOT-MAGE wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.6Print quality4.3
5.9Material versatility5.9
6.5Build volume6.9
5.3Ease of use4.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Photon Mono M7HALOT-MAGE
| Photon Mono M7 | HALOT-MAGE | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 520 mm | 608 mm | −88 mm |
| Width | 312 mm | 333 mm | −21 mm |
| Depth | 315 mm | 270 mm | +45 mm |
| Weight | 12 kg | 12 kg | = |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Photon Mono M7 better than HALOT-MAGE?
- Finest layer height0.01 mm vs 0.05 mm5×
- XY resolution16.8 µm vs 29.7 µm+77%
- Wi-FiYes · HALOT-MAGE: No
- EthernetYes · HALOT-MAGE: No
Why is HALOT-MAGE better than Photon Mono M7?
- Build volume6.5 L vs 6.7 L+3%
- Build width (X)223 mm vs 228 mm+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 223 mm | 228 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 126 mm | 128 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 230 mm | 230 mm |
| Build volume | 6.5 L | 6.7 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 150 mm/h | — |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.01 mm | 0.05 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.15 mm | 0.15 mm |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Air filter (carbon / HEPA) | — | Yes |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | — | 8K |
| LCD resolution (px) | — | 7680 × 4320 |
| LCD size | 10.1″ | 10.3″ |
| XY resolution | 16.8 µm | 29.7 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | No |
| Ethernet | Yes | No |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | — | No |
| Bluetooth | — | No |
| App control | Yes | — |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 4.3″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 312 mm | 333 mm |
| Depth | 315 mm | 270 mm |
| Height | 520 mm | 608 mm |
| Weight | 12 kg | 12 kg |
| Rated power | — | 100 W |
Related comparisons
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4 Ultra 16KvsAnycubic Photon Mono M78.48.5
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M7vsElegoo Saturn 4 Ultra8.57.8
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M7vsAnycubic Photon Mono M58.56.2
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono M7vsCreality HALOT-MAGE PRO8.57.2
vs
Creality HALOT-MAGEvsAnycubic Photon M3 Max5.96.0
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4vsCreality HALOT-MAGE6.05.9
