- scrc.us.com
- Compare
- Photon Mono 4 Ultra vs Photon Mono M7
Anycubic Photon Mono 4 Ultra vs Anycubic Photon Mono M7
What Photon Mono 4 Ultra does better (1) and where Photon Mono M7 wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.2Speed7.1
6.5Print quality9.6
5.9Material versatility5.9
3.7Build volume6.5
3.8Ease of use5.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
Photon Mono 4 UltraPhoton Mono M7
| Photon Mono 4 Ultra | Photon Mono M7 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 430 mm | 520 mm | −90 mm |
| Width | 231 mm | 312 mm | −81 mm |
| Depth | 236 mm | 315 mm | −79 mm |
| Weight | 5 kg | 12 kg | −7 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Photon Mono 4 Ultra better than Photon Mono M7?
- Weight5 kg vs 12 kg2.4×
Why is Photon Mono M7 better than Photon Mono 4 Ultra?
- Build volume2.2 L vs 6.5 L3×
- Finest layer height0.02 mm vs 0.01 mm2×
- Resin print speed120 mm/h vs 150 mm/h+25%
- Build height (Z)165 mm vs 230 mm+39%
- Build width (X)153 mm vs 223 mm+45%
- Build depth (Y)87 mm vs 126 mm+45%
- LCD size7″ vs 10.1″+44%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Technology | MSLA (LCD resin) | MSLA (LCD resin) |
| Delivered as | Fully assembled | Fully assembled |
| Build volume | ||
| Build width (X) | 153 mm | 223 mm |
| Build depth (Y) | 87 mm | 126 mm |
| Build height (Z) | 165 mm | 230 mm |
| Build volume | 2.2 L | 6.5 L |
| Speed | ||
| Resin print speed | 120 mm/h | 150 mm/h |
| Print quality | ||
| Finest layer height | 0.02 mm | 0.01 mm |
| Thickest layer height | 0.15 mm | 0.15 mm |
| Automatic bed levelling | No | — |
| Enclosure | ||
| Enclosed build chamber | Yes | Yes |
| Resin & LCD | ||
| LCD resolution class | 9K | — |
| LCD resolution (px) | 9024 × 5120 | — |
| LCD size | 7″ | 10.1″ |
| XY resolution | 17 µm | 16.8 µm |
| Connectivity & control | ||
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB | Wi-Fi, Ethernet, USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD card | No | — |
| Bluetooth | No | — |
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Screen size | 4.3″ | 4.3″ |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 231 mm | 312 mm |
| Depth | 236 mm | 315 mm |
| Height | 430 mm | 520 mm |
| Weight | 5 kg | 12 kg |
| Rated power | 66 W | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Elegoo Saturn 4vsAnycubic Photon Mono 4 Ultra6.05.2
vs
Elegoo Mars 5vsAnycubic Photon Mono 4 Ultra4.35.2
vs
Elegoo Mars 5 UltravsAnycubic Photon Mono 4 Ultra6.35.2
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono 4 UltravsPhrozen Sonic Mini 8K S5.24.5
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono 4 UltravsFlashforge Hunter S5.24.7
vs
Anycubic Photon Mono 4 UltravsFlashforge Foto 13.35.25.1

